Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (08/06/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 7, 2021

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
GRCH BOB EGCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Great Dane, EGCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) South African Boerboel, Brickyard Defar Rombauer

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB RACEN CCH Windbourne Jump Right In, Paige Olsen

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM BOB PTS Starbuck Boldly Go Fourth, Rebecca Dodson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Beagle, PTS Starbuck Boldly Go Fourth
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, RACEN CCH Windbourne Jump Right In

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB CH Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller
CH BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
CH BOB CH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 19 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Amethyst Chili Bean @ Wildrose, Tammy Mills
BHM 'PR'Inphenite Sumrsprthappycamper Dna, Donna Murphy
Female Puppy 'PR'Allagante Mazie Malay, Jeanie Maresh
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe, Karen Sanders
Adult Female BF 'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills
BHF 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell
RCH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
GRCH GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Careme Monsoon Season At Bartin's, Erin Tinsley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Whippet, Invalid Entry
2nd) Ibizan Hound, PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON
4th) Greyhound, CH No Grey Skies

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male RBM Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB UWP CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Across The Sky, Cynthia Leung
Adult Male RBM UWP Calling All Survivors, K Morgan Sigler
Jr. Female BF RACEN CH Srg's A Survivors Promise SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler
CH CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine SPOT-ON, Kerry Miller

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
RGRCH VPA AP URO1 UWPCH EGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM Pssp Dark Tower Man In Black, Lauralouise Hight
Open Female BF BOW Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
CH BOB CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM So Fetchs Fatal Attraction, Amy Coble
CH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RCH RACEN CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot, Virginia Connelly
GRCH BOB BA RACEN ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, BA RACEN ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Open Male BM BOB CH Sovereign's It's Only Rock'n Roll, Christine Garnier, Mario Garnier

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH BOB IA NN USA UFA NHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
RGRCH IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Frontier Daybreak Halona Anika, Susan Fletcher
BHF RBF CH'PR'Frontier Pure Of Heart, Susan Fletcher
CH CH'PR'Frontier Time and Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Cardamon Element Of Me, Nikki Littleton
BHF BF CH Koala Ts California Dreamin, Nikki Littleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Akita, CH Sovereign's It's Only Rock'n Roll
2nd) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, IA NN USA UFA NHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk
4th) Chinook, 'PR'Frontier Daybreak Halona Anika

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB URO2 UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF Allstar Sundew Once Upon Jadis, Elizabeth Bernstein
CH BOB RACEN UWP CH Lookouttrail Dark Holocron, Sarah Scott

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Verseau's Sirius Black V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOB URO1 CH Pollux Des Montagnes, Ailynn Knoxcollins

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB IA CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald, Brianna Moore

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB RACEN CH Dawson Hollow's Titus, Michelle Ammenwerth, Richard Bankhead

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF CH URO1 Bazzabyne-alkiwind Leura-keli, Ailynn Knox-collins
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler
RCH URO1 CH Bazzabyne-alkiwind Cambra-keli, Barbara Lierson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF Worrywort Double Dog Dare You, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever
CH BOB CH Worrywort You Are Great, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Berger Picard, URO1 CH Pollux Des Montagnes
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseau's Sirius Black V.eh
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN CH Dawson Hollow's Titus
4th) Old English Sheepdog, RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB RACEN RATO VPE AP9 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko
RGRCH RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 18 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Lelands/Bartin's Pepsi Cola, Erin Tinsley
CH UWP CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
GRCH AP VPA UNJ UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWP USA UFA RATS CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley SPOT-ON, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Manchester Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Baysides Christmas Gift, Jerri Gillean

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOB Oakleaf/Jma Matthew's Pike, Perry Parks

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM CH'PR'Turn K2 Diamond In The Ruff Timi, Susan D Turner, Susan Mulligan
Jr. Male CH'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero, Laura Crandall, Susan R Mulligan
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH'PR'K2's Skcj 1 More Round Of Turn, Susan D Turner, Tracey A Kallas
RCH RACEN BA URO1 CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
RBF Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
GRCH GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Female BF BOB CH Mazeppa Hartwood, Michele Luther, Delphine Montigny

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, Oakleaf/Jma Matthew's Pike
3rd) German Pinscher, RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
4th) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 21 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM RACEN CH Opilio Peerless One, Ashley Marthaller, Charles Cromer
Adult Male Sbk's First Son, Coriann Ulrich
Female Puppy Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
BHF Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH CH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
RCH CH Ibk's 21 Savage, Somer Snow
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Open Male BM BOB CH Blossom & Beaus Mighty Oliver, Jennifer Guynup, Spencer Guynup

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Male BM BOB Taurunum Angel's Plenty Of Pizazz, Laura Wolfe

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Laura Patton
Jr. Female BF Silhouette Storm Siren, Heather Reeves
CH BOB CH Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
RBF URO1 Silhouette Queen Of Dragons Heather Reeves

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Laura Patton
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laura Patton
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Blossom & Beaus Mighty Oliver
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Eleonora
3rd) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
4th) Papillon, CH Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons

BIS Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Beagle, PTS Starbuck Boldly Go Fourth, Rebecca Dodson

View Event >