▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

February 17, 2017

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings, Kriston Loveland

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Lale Of Cabeza Grande, Teri Yool
RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon
Jr. Female BF Dewinter's Far Far Away, Kailien Vernon
CH BOB GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan
RCH CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy, Heather Bryan, Sharon Price, Larry Price
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Webber's Ruger, Jesse Webber

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Prodigys Practice What You Preach
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Webber's Ruger

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB GRCH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Sumire Go Guen No Oka, Matthew Mayer
GRCH GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Female BF BOB Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Energie's Crown Jewel, Curt Fuller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 8 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM CH Devils And Fairies Sucellus Of, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
CH GRCH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch
RCH CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mak Ut Storm Trooper, Nicole Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Joysongs' Heavenly Camarena, Alice Charette

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Beseme's Irish Blessing, Hannah Miller, Charlene Stoutsenberger
BHF RBF Beseme's Telling It Like It Is, Charlene Stoutsenberger

Italian Greyhound
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton
GRCH GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Havanese, CH Beseme's Irish Blessing
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Joysongs' Heavenly Camarena
3rd) American Bully, CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's

BIMBS Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Min American Shepherd, CH Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller

View Event >