Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (08/06/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 7, 2021

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
GRCH BOB EGCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) South African Boerboel, Brickyard Defar Rombauer
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, EGCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB RACEN CCH Windbourne Jump Right In, Paige Olsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toodaloo My Best Good Friend, Paige Olsen

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male RBM PTS Starbuck Boldly Go Fourth, Rebecca Dodson
Adult Male BM BOB Mtn Brook Silver Frankline, Samantha Snyder
CH CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Ty, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Mtn Brook Cricket, Pat Marlow

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, RACEN CCH Windbourne Jump Right In
3rd) Beagle, Mtn Brook Silver Frankline

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB CH Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller
CH Listed Entry

Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
CH BOB CH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 19 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Allagante Joyrun Zebo, Karen Sanders
BHM 'PR'Inphenite Sumrsprthappycamper Dna, Donna Murphy
Female Puppy 'PR'Allagante Mazie Malay, Jeanie Maresh
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe, Karen Sanders
Open Female CH'PR'Starfyre Whimsical @allagante, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills
BHF 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
GRCH GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Wildrose Blue Moon Diamond, Peggy Burgus

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Careme Monsoon Season At Bartin's, Erin Tinsley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Ibizan Hound, PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
2nd) Whippet, Careme Monsoon Season At Bartin's
3rd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Artful Dodger
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe

Gun Dogs
BRACCO ITALIANO Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Batman

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raven

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male RBM Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB UWP CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Across The Sky, Cynthia Leung
Adult Male RBM UWP Calling All Survivors, K Morgan Sigler
Jr. Female BF RACEN CH Srg's A Survivors Promise SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler
CH CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine SPOT-ON, Kerry Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB VPA AP URO1 UWPCH EGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Flipadan Irish Penny, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOB Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, Bella Goodell, Carolyn Kurth, Rochelle Kurth

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH AP VPN UWPCH CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Paris

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF Snowy Mts Diamond In The Rough, Amy Coble
CH BOB CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM So Fetchs Fatal Attraction, Amy Coble
CH BOB RACEN CH Gineve's Symplee That's My Spot, Virginia Connelly
RCH CH So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
GRCH BA RACEN ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Brittany, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
4th) Epagneul Breton, UWP CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOB CH Sovereign's It's Only Rock'n Roll, Christine Garnier, Mario Garnier

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH BOB IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
RGRCH IA NN USA UFA NHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Frontier Daybreak Halona Anika, Susan Fletcher
BHF BF CH'PR'Frontier Pure Of Heart, Susan Fletcher
CH BOB CH'PR'Frontier Time and Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB RACEN CH Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT, Jeannie Tran
RCH RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM CH Cardamon Element Of Me, Nikki Littleton
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Koala Ts California Dreamin, Nikki Littleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji
2nd) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Frontier Time and Tide Dylan
4th) Akita, CH Sovereign's It's Only Rock'n Roll

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB URO2 UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Open Female BF Allstar Sundew Once Upon Jadis, Elizabeth Bernstein
CH BOB URO1 CH Ponderosa Our Day Will Come, Jennifer Guynup
RCH RACEN UWP CH Lookouttrail Dark Holocron, Sarah Scott

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Verseau's Sirius Black V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Maizkeen

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Open Male BM BOB URO1 CH Pollux Des Montagnes, Ailynn Knoxcollins

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB IA CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH RACEA GRCH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT, Melissa Berg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Puppy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB RACEN CH Dawson Hollow's Titus, Michelle Ammenwerth, Richard Bankhead

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH URO1 Bazzabyne-alkiwind Leura-keli, Ailynn Knox-collins
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler
RCH URO1 CH Bazzabyne-alkiwind Cambra-keli, Barbara Lierson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Guardian Angel At The Gate, Linda Mcmullen

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Female BF Worrywort Double Dog Dare You, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever
CH BOB CH Worrywort You Are Great, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseau's Sirius Black V.eh
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, URO2 UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RACEN RATO VPE AP9 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 20 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
BHM BM CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Lelands/Bartin's Pepsi Cola, Erin Tinsley
CH CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
GRCH EGCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
RGRCH RACEN UWPS AP4 VPE UGWPCH EGCH Country Star's Sunshine & Whiskey, Angela Bruner

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB UWP USA UFA RATS CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley SPOT-ON, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Manchester Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
St. Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Baysides Christmas Gift, Jerri Gillean

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Oakleaf/Jma Matthew's Pike, Perry Parks

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Turn K2 Diamond In The Ruff Timi, Susan D Turner, Susan Mulligan
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Turn Cosmic Hero, Laura Crandall, Susan R Mulligan
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBFV BF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'K2's Skcj 1 More Round Of Turn, Susan D Turner, Tracey A Kallas
RCH RACEN BA URO1 CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH CH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
GRCH BOB GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Female BF BOB CH Mazeppa Hartwood, Michele Luther, Delphine Montigny

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Lelands/Bartin's Pepsi Cola
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Mazeppa Hartwood
4th) Patterdale Terrier, Oakleaf/Jma Matthew's Pike

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 18 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM RACEN CH Opilio Peerless One, Ashley Marthaller, Charles Cromer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
BHF Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH CH Ibk's 21 Savage, Somer Snow
RCH CH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM BOB CH Blossom & Beaus Mighty Oliver, Jennifer Guynup, Spencer Guynup

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Taurunum Angel's Plenty Of Pizazz, Laura Wolfe

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Ohso Dancing In The Dark, Barbara A Larsen, Angela Bruner
CH BOB CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF URO1 Silhouette Queen Of Dragons, Heather Reeves
CH BOB CH Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
RBF Silhouette Storm Siren Heather Reeves

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, RACEN EGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Blossom & Beaus Mighty Oliver
4th) Papillon, CH Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseau's Sirius Black V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RBIS American Bully, RACEN EGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

View Event >