We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/06/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 8, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Toro Vatrova, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Timber Diamond Hunter, Conrad Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bambam

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Timber Diamond Hunter

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM AN Wylies' Jump Jive, Ulysses James
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RGRCH EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Liberty's Spicey Girl, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Adult Female RBF CH RACEN Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey
GRCH BOB GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co.

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB Shimrin Shinedown, Jennifer Mccourt

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Emily Glidden, Jodi Stanton
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Jaxon Vom Mccurdy, Laura Doerfner
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Atlas Fishers Map Of The World, Kacey Fisher

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Atlas Fishers Map Of The World

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Sb A Cut Above The Rest, Brittany Holcomb

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB CH Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Pure Delight's Grand Design
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BORDER COLLIE, URO1 EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Emily Glidden, Jodi Stanton

BIS Biewer Terrier, CH Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
RBIS Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

View Event >