Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/06/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 8, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Toro Vatrova, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Timber Diamond Hunter, Conrad Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bambam

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Timber Diamond Hunter

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM AN Wylies' Jump Jive, Ulysses James
CH BOB GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Liberty's Spicey Girl, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
Adult Female BF CH RACEN Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey
GRCH BOB GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co.

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB Shimrin Shinedown, Jennifer Mccourt

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Emily Glidden, Jodi Stanton
RGRCH AN URO1 GRCH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Jaxon Vom Mccurdy, Laura Doerfner
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Atlas Fishers Map Of The World, Kacey Fisher

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Shimrin Shinedown
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Atlas Fishers Map Of The World

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Sb A Cut Above The Rest, Brittany Holcomb

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB CH Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dalmatian, NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Pure Delight's Grand Design
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Classy Carmen Of True Heart
4th) American Bully, Sb A Cut Above The Rest

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

BIS Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RBIS Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

View Event >