We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/06/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 7, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign SPOT-ON, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH RACEA GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM AN Wylies' Jump Jive, Ulysses James
CH GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB NV URO2 CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
Female Puppy BF CH Liberty's Spicey Girl, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
Adult Female BF BOB CH RACEN Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey
GRCH GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) English Springer Spaniel, NV URO2 CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH RACEN Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest SPOT-ON
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Thurisia's Traveler Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia, Donna Sager

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF Thornapple Walking On Sunshine, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez
GRCH BOB GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Emily Glidden, Jodi Stanton

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jaxon Vom Mccurdy, Laura Doerfner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Potato

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Atlas Fishers Map Of The World, Kacey Fisher
CH URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Atlas Fishers Map Of The World
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Sb A Cut Above The Rest, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic SPOT-ON, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, URO2 GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic SPOT-ON
2nd) Dalmatian, NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Pure Delight's Grand Design
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, NV URO2 CH Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
AMERICAN BULLY, URO2 GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic SPOT-ON, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

BIS Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RBIS Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

View Event >