We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/06/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

August 6, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Blevins Enviable Evee Of Jemms SPOT-ON, Jamie Robinson

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
4th) Boxer, RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM BOB Toro Vatrova, Conrad Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bam Bam

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Toro Vatrova

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Adult Female BF CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOW AN Wylies' Jump Jive, Ulysses James
Jr. Female BF CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
CH GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
3rd) Carolina Dog, RACEA GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB RACEN CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM BOW CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
Female Puppy BF CH Liberty's Spicey Girl, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Female Puppy BF BOW Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
Adult Female RBF CH RACEN Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
3rd) Brittany, RACEN CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN

Northern Breeds
ALASKAN KLEE KAI Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Thurisia's Traveler Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia, Donna Sager

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini, Mary L Hammerberg

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Emily Glidden, Jodi Stanton
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH CA CH Alta-tollhaus Ebba Bella, Cindy Herweyer
GRCH BOB NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Adult Male BM BOB CH Atlas Fishers Map Of The World, Kacey Fisher

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEN UCD CA URO3 SGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Goldcrest Cruisin In My Bikini
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, RACEA GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight
4th) German Shepherd Dog, NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Sb A Cut Above The Rest, Brittany Holcomb

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Dalmatian, NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards

BIS Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

View Event >