We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (08/07/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 8, 2021

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Portland, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Gracelan SPOT, April Jenkins

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope, Judy B Boyer
BHF RBF CH URO1 Rubys Dark Image Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Boxer, RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
3rd) Rottweiler, Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane, Rae Owen

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Lingo's Bgk Blue Bombshell, Sarah Lingo, Matt Lingo

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CCH GRNITECH CH'PR'Hillbilly Sue, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'My Showbiz Girls Like Us, Danielle York, Ladonna Taylor

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'My Benson's Goodbye Earl, Peggi Benson, Danielle York, Jerry Benson, Monty York
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
RBM 'PR'Stn Nickel Love The Way U Lie Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
4th) English Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH CH'PR'Hillbilly Sue

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Stone Nickel Whiskey Glasses, Mary Bergbauer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) Whippet, Stone Nickel Whiskey Glasses

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM BOW Rosas Dream Of The Fields Society, Danielle Brewer, Allie Mac Bain
BHF BF CH Nautica's Kinky Boots, Danielle Brewer
CH BOB CH Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM CH Woodlots Commander, Ray Troyer
Adult Male RBM CH Fantasy Fly Rainbow Quest, Ray Troyer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
RCH NN CH AC Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toby

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEN URO1 GRCH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Windsong Bonheur View To A Kill, Bobbi Siccardi, Mary Janek

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Penny

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Mud-e Acres Of Ahk High Hopes, Crystal Mudgett-epley
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Tmt's Tulsa 2 Step@mud-e Acres, Crystal Mudgett-epley
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dream Blue Ivy Nb, Cynthia Fulcher
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, RACEN EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
3rd) Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Brokenlaw Bullies Boss, Kenny Lee

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Bully, CH Brokenlaw Bullies Boss
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Jc's As Hugh Wish

BIS Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Border Collie, Listed Entry

View Event >