▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 19, 2017

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Jr. Female BF BOB Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy

Cane Corso Italiano, 6 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Int. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Cypress Arrow Prestigious Brodix, Tina Frey
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CA CH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan, Ronald K Ackerman
RCH CA CH El Mesquital Nemesis, Ronald Ackerman
GRCH PTN UCD CAS RATN GNJCH UAGII URO3 GRCH UWP El Mesquital Vulcan SPOT-ON, Rogelio Rojas Or Ronald Ackerman

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt
RCH URO1 CH Lothlorien Reign In Moria, Christi Rhyne, Bunny Lanning
GRCH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CH Cypress Arrow Prestigious Brodix
3rd) Boxer, Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB Listed Entry

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Taracrest Once Nchanted@gaffer, Susan Brasel

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Borzoi, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Taracrest Once Nchanted@gaffer
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Braerwood Duchess Of York, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Patriot's Place In The Sun, Jean M Urban
RCH CH Patriot's American Story, Jean Urban

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Braerwood Duchess Of York
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Patriot's Place In The Sun
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Poise Shiver Me Timbers, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
BHF BF CH Poise Don't Let The Fire Die, Kim Eden, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
CH BOB CH Poise Blazing Dragon Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Anzel Vom Arrowtipps, Sunshine Gipson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge J.d. Mcnutt
Int. Male BM BOB Allusion Timeless Image, Janet Irby
CH CH Allusion Tartan Hidden Virtue, Janet L Irby

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: J.d. Mcnutt
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Poise Blazing Dragon Fire
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Allusion Timeless Image
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH CH'PR'3bfburway The Leading Man, Barbara J Trammell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur-way Unscripted, Barbara J Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Cress' Copper Top Of Ahk, Deborah Botruff
BHM RBM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy RBF Aspen's Chantilly Lace, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF CH'PR'Triple C's Kickin Up A Storm, Cheryl Wimberly
CH CH'PR'Triple C's Red Raider, Cheryl Wimberly
RCH CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Bur-way Unscripted
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Cress' Copper Top Of Ahk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Gbar The Luckless Rabbit, Tara Massey
CH UNJ CH FS Bpb/Hhk Public Enemy Number 1, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH UJJ Bpb Hhk Rizzo, Jonathon A Foster
GRCH UWP CA GRCH FS Bully Genetics Gbar Loveless, Tara Massey

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOB Runamok's Swashbuckling Pirate, Susan Brasel

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH GRCH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me SPOT, Nancy Anderson, June A Moore
RCH CH Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Bar Lo's High Plains Drifter SPOT-ON, Nancy K Anderson

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hylan Acres Echoes Of Love, Janice Williams, Anne Wylie, Mary Keeling
BHM RBM Jadestone Dealer Of Hearts, Janice Williams, Fed Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) American Bully, CH Gbar The Luckless Rabbit
2nd) Schipperke, URO1 GRCH Bar Lo's High Plains Drifter SPOT-ON
3rd) Havanese, Runamok's Swashbuckling Pirate
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Hylan Acres Echoes Of Love

BIMBS American Bully, CH Gbar The Luckless Rabbit, Tara Massey
RBIMBS Rat Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Indian Outlaw, Liz Oney And D'etta Oney

View Event >