Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (08/07/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 8, 2021

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Portland, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
RGRCH RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Gracelan SPOT, April Jenkins

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope, Judy B Boyer
BHF RBF CH URO1 Rubys Dark Image Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
2nd) Boxer, CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland
3rd) Rottweiler, Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane, Rae Owen

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Lingo's Bgk Blue Bombshell, Sarah Lingo, Matt Lingo

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CCH GRNITECH CH'PR'Hillbilly Sue, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'My Showbiz Girls Like Us, Danielle York, Ladonna Taylor

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'My Benson's Goodbye Earl, Peggi Benson, Danielle York, Jerry Benson, Monty York
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
RBM 'PR'Stn Nickel Love The Way U Lie Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH CH'PR'Hillbilly Sue
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB Stone Nickel Whiskey Glasses, Mary Bergbauer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Whippet, Stone Nickel Whiskey Glasses
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Open Male BM Rosas Dream Of The Fields Society, Danielle Brewer, Allie Mac Bain
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Nautica's Kinky Boots, Danielle Brewer
CH CH Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Open Male BM CH Woodlots Commander, Ray Troyer
Adult Male RBM CH Fantasy Fly Rainbow Quest, Ray Troyer
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB NN CH AC Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider
RCH CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toby

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Liza

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN CA GRCH Crystal Creek Infernal Majesty, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Nautica's Kinky Boots
3rd) Standard Poodle, RACEN URO1 GRCH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Windsong Bonheur View To A Kill, Bobbi Siccardi, Mary Janek

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Penny

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Windsong Bonheur View To A Kill

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Mud-e Acres Of Ahk High Hopes, Crystal Mudgett-epley
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Tmt's Tulsa 2 Step@mud-e Acres, Crystal Mudgett-epley
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dream Blue Ivy Nb, Cynthia Fulcher
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, RACEN EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Brokenlaw Bullies Boss, Kenny Lee

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Brokenlaw Bullies Boss
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Jc's As Hugh Wish

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

View Event >