Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (08/07/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 7, 2021

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Portland, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM SG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Gracelan SPOT, April Jenkins

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Lynmark's Diamonds Are Forever, Lynn Swager

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Zbz Return To Neverland, James Hood, Amanda Gambill

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope, Judy B Boyer
BHF RBF CH URO1 Rubys Dark Image Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
2nd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM SG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Boxer, RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Lynmark's Diamonds Are Forever

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRNITECH CH'PR'Hillbilly Sue, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'My Showbiz Girls Like Us, Danielle York, Ladonna Taylor

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH CH'PR'Hillbilly Sue
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
4th) Plott Hound, CH'PR'My Showbiz Girls Like Us

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Stone Nickel Whiskey Glasses, Mary Bergbauer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) Whippet, Stone Nickel Whiskey Glasses

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH Invalid Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Seasyde Clear and Convincing, Sara Petersmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Edgehill's Comin In Hot, Sara M Petersmann, Emily A Petersmann, Megan M Lane

Field Spaniel, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM Rosas Dream Of The Fields Society, Danielle Brewer, Allie Mac Bain
Female Puppy RBF Nauticas You've Got A Friend, Danielle K Brewer
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Nautica's Kinky Boots, Danielle Brewer
CH CH Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver
RCH URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker, Tiffany Oberdorf, Danielle Brewer

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM CH Woodlots Commander, Ray Troyer
Adult Male RBM CH Fantasy Fly Rainbow Quest, Ray Troyer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH NN CH AC Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Liza

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN CA GRCH Crystal Creek Infernal Majesty, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEN URO1 GRCH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Pointer, CH Seasyde Clear and Convincing

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Bluefox Talisman, Kimberley Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Wendt Worth Song Of Ice & Fire, Janyl Ricketts, Wendy Wendt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Penny

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Bluefox Talisman
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Mud-e Acres Of Ahk High Hopes, Crystal Mudgett-epley
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Tmt's Tulsa 2 Step@mud-e Acres, Crystal Mudgett-epley
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Dream Blue Ivy Nb, Cynthia Fulcher
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, RACEN EGCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Brokenlaw Bullies Boss, Kenny Lee

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Brokenlaw Bullies Boss

BIS Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Bluefox Talisman, Kimberley Smith

View Event >