▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 4, 2016

Location: Princeton

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sunday Miles
Jr. Male BM BOB Roper Skullz N Bonz, Stephanie Williams, Kevin Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sunday Miles
Female Puppy BF Bogdan's Dasher Iz Teremka, Svetlana Lochan
Int. Female RBF Watch Me Roxi Iz Teremka, Svetlana Lochan, Valerye Hudon
CH BOB CH Eremey Son Lari Iz Terimka, Svetlana Lochan
SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Eremey Son Lari Iz Terimka
2nd) South African Boerboel, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, Roper Skullz N Bonz

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sunday Miles
CH BOB CH Generations Aboriginal Chief, Stephanie Bajona
GREYHOUND, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sunday Miles
Adult Female BF Lakilanni Crystalblu Persuasion, Christine Laliberte Or Lucie Chauvette
CH CCM NC PTM CH Lakilanni School's Out, Linda Zucker
RCH CCB CH Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, Christine Laliberte Or Lucie Chauvette
GRCH BOB CCM NHD SC AV NE PTE CCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sunday Miles
CH BOB CT CH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller
THAI RIDGEBACK, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sunday Miles
GRCH BOB AE AI PTE AV NN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz
WHIPPET, 6 Entries
JUDGE Sunday Miles
Int. Male BM Devonair's Kisharo Xanthos, Nancy Rose
CH CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter, Roberta Jamieson
RCH CA CH Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain, Roberta A Jamieson
GRCH BOB GRCH CCB Lepus Stormy Weather, Jennifer Johansson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sunday Miles
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Generations Aboriginal Chief
2nd) Whippet, GRCH CCB Lepus Stormy Weather
3rd) Whippet, CA CH Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain
4th) Thai Ridgeback, AE AI PTE AV NN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel

GUN DOGS
STANDARD POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Sunday Miles
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sunday Miles
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Barben's Quail Song, Hans Handke And Johanna Handke
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sunday Miles
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Greyhound, CCM NHD SC AV NE PTE CCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar
Greyhound, CCM NC PTM CH Lakilanni School's Out, Linda Zucker
Thai Ridgeback, AE AI PTE AV NN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz
Afghan Hound, CH Generations Aboriginal Chief, Stephanie Bajona
Whippet, CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter, Roberta Jamieson
Whippet, CA CH Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain, Roberta A Jamieson

BIMBS Black Russian Terrier, CH Eremey Son Lari Iz Terimka, Svetlana Lochan
RBIMBS Afghan Hound, CH Generations Aboriginal Chief, Stephanie Bajona