Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 1, 2021

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Belief Inside Varyag, Dan Herbster

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHF BF BOB CH Drop Anchor Across The Pond, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
RCH RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Centara Melody In Motion
3rd) Great Dane, CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Belief Inside Varyag

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Mei-lei, Steven Beckerman, Chistina Beckerman, Shelby Stegall
RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Morzeny Shelby Stegall, Chase Sisler, Jami Howdyshell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sugartime At Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOB Rose Mnt Lifestyle Of Pink&famous, Tiffany Cessna

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH CH Golden Glory Victory's Choice, Sharon Behmke, Randy Behmke, Arlene Quinn, Kevin Quinn
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF Chilbrook Bold Impulse, Debby Kay
CH CH Rosecreek Raleigh Allstar, Carol Constable
RCH CH Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse SPOT, Joanne Martin
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kahlua

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
Female Puppy BF BOW Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont
Jr. Female BN URO1 PN Piccolo's Picture Perfect, Evelyn Comer
BHF RBF Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
CH BOB CH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
RCH URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels
GRCH EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
GRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Rose Mnt Lifestyle Of Pink&famous
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOW BOB Koti's Coming Around Again, Chris Kuenitz, Cheryl Tice
Open Female RBF CH Koti's Baby I'm Amazed Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz
BHF BF Koti's-kuma Ginger Snap, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused
CH CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli
RCH CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
2nd) Akita, Koti's Coming Around Again
3rd) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank
RCH CH Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia
RBM Arianfarms Winstonbrycechurchill Judy Proia

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
ROUGH
Open Female RBFV Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Ez Brooks Delta Elite, Alan Wiener, Kara Berry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Zen's Juju, Joanne Martone
RCH BN CH URO1 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Male BM CH Copper Tree Summers Fading Light, Emily Buerger
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Twisted Acres Once Upon A Time, Emily Buerger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PN URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Zen's Juju
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Mudi, Twisted Acres Once Upon A Time

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACES CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Lowchen, Listed Entry
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
3rd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn

BIS Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
RBIS Rottweiler, GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

View Event >