We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 1, 2021

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bainbridge's Fat Bottom Girl, Sandra Bainbridge

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Belief Inside Varyag, Dan Herbster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hufmeister Locked N Loaded, Patricia Alleman

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB CH Drop Anchor Across The Pond, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Estrella Polars Crux Karvagnen, Karina Whittington, Patricia Nelson, Michael Dillaplain

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
RCH RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hufmeister Locked N Loaded
3rd) Newfoundland, CH Drop Anchor Across The Pond
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Bainbridge's Fat Bottom Girl

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB CCH Maple Strasse's Hwin's Catcher, Maureen Ann Wentzel

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, CCH Maple Strasse's Hwin's Catcher

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Mei-lei, Steven Beckerman, Chistina Beckerman, Shelby Stegall
RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Morzeny Shelby Stegall, Chase Sisler, Jami Howdyshell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sugartime At Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOB Rose Mnt Lifestyle Of Pink&famous, Tiffany Cessna

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Golden Goose Fly Away Home, Amy Connor
CH CH Golden Glory Victory's Choice, Sharon Behmke, Randy Behmke, Arlene Quinn, Kevin Quinn
GRCH UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF Chilbrook Bold Impulse, Debby Kay
CH CH Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse SPOT, Joanne Martin
RCH CH Rosecreek Raleigh Allstar, Carol Constable
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kahlua

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
Female Puppy Piccolo's She's Got Magic, Evelyn Comer
Jr. Female RBF BN URO1 PN Piccolo's Picture Perfect, Evelyn Comer
Open Female BF BOW CH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
BHF Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
CH BOB URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels
RCH UCD PN BN CH URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
GRCH EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Labrador Retriever, USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Rose Mnt Lifestyle Of Pink&famous
3rd) Golden Retriever, Golden Goose Fly Away Home
4th) Standard Poodle, URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM Koti's Coming Around Again, Chris Kuenitz, Cheryl Tice
Open Female RBF CH Koti's Baby I'm Amazed Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz
BHF BF BOW Koti's-kuma Ginger Snap, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused
CH BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH CH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli
RCH CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha
3rd) Akita, CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank
RCH CH Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
ROUGH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Ez Brooks Delta Elite, Alan Wiener, Kara Berry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH CH Zen's Juju, Joanne Martone
RCH BN CH URO1 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Copper Tree Summers Fading Light, Emily Buerger
Female Puppy BF Twisted Acres Once Upon A Time, Emily Buerger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PN URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Mudi, CH Copper Tree Summers Fading Light
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACES CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB CH Talavera's Ziggy Stardust, Patricia Alleman

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Talavera's Ziggy Stardust
3rd) Poodle, RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn

BIS Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed
RBIS Rottweiler, GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

View Event >