Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 31, 2021

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bainbridge's Fat Bottom Girl, Sandra Bainbridge

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Belief Inside Varyag, Dan Herbster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hufmeister Locked N Loaded, Patricia Alleman

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB CH Drop Anchor Across The Pond, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Estrella Polars Crux Karvagnen, Karina Whittington, Patricia Nelson, Michael Dillaplain

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
RCH RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, Estrella Polars Crux Karvagnen
4th) Great Dane, CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB CCH Maple Strasse's Hwin's Catcher, Maureen Ann Wentzel

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Supernatural, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Supernatural
2nd) Beagle, CCH Maple Strasse's Hwin's Catcher
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Mei-lei, Steven Beckerman, Chistina Beckerman, Shelby Stegall
RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Morzeny Shelby Stegall, Chase Sisler, Jami Howdyshell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BA Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Sugartime At Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB Rose Mnt Lifestyle Of Pink&famous, Tiffany Cessna

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Golden Glory Victory's Choice, Sharon Behmke, Randy Behmke, Arlene Quinn, Kevin Quinn
BHM RBM Golden Goose Maverick Mitchell, Amy Connor
Female Puppy BF Anatypia's Close Encounters, Stacy George, Amy Connor
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Chilbrook Bold Impulse, Debby Kay
CH CH Rupps Rock Solid Cedar Haas SPOT-ON, Joanne Martin
RCH CH Chilbrook Double Agent, Debby Kay
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kahlua

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
Male Puppy RBM, Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont
Jr. Female BN URO1 PN Piccolo's Picture Perfect, Evelyn Comer
Open Female RBF CH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
CH URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels
RCH UCD PN BN CH URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
GRCH BOB EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Rose Mnt Lifestyle Of Pink&famous
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited
3rd) Labrador Retriever, USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Sugartime At Sugarland

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOW Koti's Coming Around Again, Chris Kuenitz, Cheryl Tice
Open Female BF CH Koti's Baby I'm Amazed Of Regalia, Chris Koenitz
BHF RBF Koti's-kuma Ginger Snap, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused
CH BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH CH Tsukihime Go Hajimari, Courtney Caraccioli
RCH CH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Akita, CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella
2nd) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
3rd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank
RCH CH Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia
RBM Arianfarms Winstonbrycechurchill Judy Proia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Yoshi

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM CH Hillcrest's Walkin' On The Sun, Barbara A Cutler, Sharon Mayes
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy RBM Ez Brooks Delta Elite, Alan Wiener, Kara Berry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CH Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Copper Tree Summers Fading Light, Emily Buerger
Female Puppy BF Twisted Acres Once Upon A Time, Emily Buerger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive, Barbara M Bonalski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PN URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACES CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB CH Talavera's Ziggy Stardust, Patricia Alleman

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Poodle, GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
3rd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Rose Mnt Lifestyle Of Pink&famous, Tiffany Cessna
RBIS Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry

View Event >