We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 1, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM CH Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter, Deborah Decker-gile
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Astrid

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
GRCH URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
3rd) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Pumpkin

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Tempo

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Aria's Man On Fire
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH RACEN CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Whitetail's Rhymes and Reasons, Lori Sargent

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Caddo Meadows Walking On Sunshine, Vicki Maxa, Joseph Maxa
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Higgins

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Venticalmi Razzle Dazzle, Reina Sachs, Linda Blanchard

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Chukars Bear Hug Bad Moon, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Whitetail's Rhymes and Reasons
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Chukars Bear Hug Bad Moon

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty S Mischief Maker
2nd) Samoyed, RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM CH Im Special Quinotaur Insp Dream, Glenda Jean Szkrybalo
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Spellboundimspecial Touchofmagic, Glenda Szkrybalo

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jaxon Vom Mccurdy, Laura Doerfner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Klaus

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Fairyhale Of Atlas, Hunter Poli-zaj

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Briard, CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Spellboundimspecial Touchofmagic
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cordilla

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Teegee's Moon Star, Regina Czapiewski
Adult Female RBF CH Teegee's Mystique, Tracey Martin

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
GRCH BOB EGCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RGRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF 'PR'Freespirits Truly Amazing, Linda K Grems
CH BOB CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hazel

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy All By Myself
2nd) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
3rd) Chinese Crested, EGCH Pardon Me
4th) Papillon, CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love

BIS Chihuahua, GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

View Event >