We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 1, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM CH Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter, Deborah Decker-gile
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Astrid

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Pumpkin

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Tempo

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Borzoi, GRCH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH RACEN CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Whitetail's Rhymes and Reasons, Lori Sargent

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Caddo Meadows Walking On Sunshine, Vicki Maxa, Joseph Maxa
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Higgins

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Venticalmi Razzle Dazzle, Reina Sachs, Linda Blanchard

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Chukars Bear Hug Bad Moon, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Whitetail's Rhymes and Reasons
4th) Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Nakina's Tundra Kesa Kukinta, Gregory Vereen

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty S Mischief Maker
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
4th) Finnish Lapphund, Nakina's Tundra Kesa Kukinta

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Im Special Quinotaur Insp Dream, Glenda Jean Szkrybalo
Open Female BF CH Spellboundimspecial Touchofmagic, Glenda Szkrybalo

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Jaxon Vom Mccurdy, Laura Doerfner
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB GRCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH UCD RACEN URO1 GRCH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Klaus

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Im Special Quinotaur Insp Dream
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cordilla

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female RBF Teegee's Moon Star, Regina Czapiewski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Teegee's Mystique, Tracey Martin

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
GRCH EGCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RGRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Freespirits Truly Amazing, Linda K Grems
CH CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hazel

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
2nd) Chinese Crested, Invalid Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick

BIS American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RBIS Borzoi, GRCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

View Event >