We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 31, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM BOB CH Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter, Deborah Decker-gile
GRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Astrid

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Sway De Presmania, Victoria Clausell

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Loral's License To Chill, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Great Dane, CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS EGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
3rd) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
4th) Doberman Pinscher, MI ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhav, Kelly Hart

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Borzoi, GRCH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Malisco's One To Many
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH RACEN CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB High Cal's Pandemic Of Huck Finn, Joshua Shettler, Kelly Braden

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB CH Grapevine Born On The Fourth, Kenneth J Forfinski, Kerri L Forfinski

Spinone Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Diggmere Zucotto, Ruthann Dewey-weldon
Jr. Male BM CH Venticalmi Razzle Dazzle, Reina Sachs, Linda Blanchard
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Epithelium Omega, Ruthann Dewey-weldon

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Jacknic's Thyme To Shine, Mary Pisko

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH GRCH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
3rd) Brittany, GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Grapevine Born On The Fourth

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Nakina's Komea Kaimbe, Gregory Vereen

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
GRCH RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty S Mischief Maker
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching
3rd) Samoyed, RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!
4th) Finnish Lapphund, Nakina's Komea Kaimbe

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH NN PTA URO3 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM CH Jaxon Vom Mccurdy, Laura Doerfner
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NE NI URO1 CA GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Klaus

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Fairyhale Of Atlas, Hunter Poli-zaj

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Briard, CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Rommel Vom Royale
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female RBF Teegee's Moon Star, Regina Czapiewski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Teegee's Mystique, Tracey Martin

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RGRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Alice

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
BHF RBF 'PR'Freespirits Truly Amazing, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
CH CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven
2nd) Papillon, CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves

BIS Great Dane, CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

View Event >