▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 19, 2017

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RCH CH A'carrig N Gra-lemor Zenyatta, Amy Van Schaick

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd
3rd) Boxer, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Diamond Rock's Sir Carter, Angela Sawrel, Lauren Lester
Int. Male RBM 'PR'Stackem Up On The Road Again, Tricia L Snedegar, Monica La Polt

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Diamond Rock's Sir Carter
2nd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell
3rd) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1, Liz Green
Int. Female BF C'lestial Cherry Moon, Liz Green

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM Redglen Money For Nothing, Rita M Rice
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
4th) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Ridgewood Ramblin' Roni, Amber Adair, James Adair
RCH Invalid Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Thunder Vallies Top Gun Goose, Denise P Williams And Leo A Williams

Lagotto Romagnolo, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Mount Bethel Sriracha, Darcy Kallus
Jr. Female RBF CH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away, Darcy Kallus
Int. Female Mount Bethel Tall Ho, Darcy Kallus
CH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
4th) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Wayout's Give Me A Kiss, Rebecca Elder
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire, Rebecca Popham

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Cadin'sor Of Karo's Triangle, Alissa H Levine

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
RBM Raisin Moon Shadows Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Raisin's Black Label
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron Age Of Ultron
4th) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH UFA USA CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Galaxy, Cassie Gatliff
RCH CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Cassie Gatliff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely
Female Puppy BF Puncheon Pride's Got The Moves, Jessica Lovely
RBM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Fritzfox It's Tricky, Terri Creech

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Fritzfox It's Tricky
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick
RCH Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Paisley's Man On Fire, Christina Caldwell Bruce

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Dalmatian, CH Paisley's Man On Fire
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Listed Entry
RBIS Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit

View Event >