We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 1, 2021

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Vallejo, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle
RCH CH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
RGRCH URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female RBF Starlites Devil Wears Prada, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Open Female BF BOB Starlite's Versace On The Floor, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Arete's I Want It All At Starl, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Northernaires Gem Hit Em Hein, Carrie Michaelson

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Open Male BM Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
Open Female BF BOW Sierra Golds Need I Say More, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
CH BOB UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Rottweiler, UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Starlite's Versace On The Floor
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Greyhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Seasmoke Shotgun Willie, Susan Oliver
Adult Male RBM Sea Smoke Heartbreak Kid, Susan Oliver
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy RBM Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Coyote Den's New Beginning, Stephanie Smith
Adult Female Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF Annies Ellas Song, Leslie Garner
BHF RBF Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Seasmoke Shotgun Willie
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm, Julie Jue

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tega's Frosty Snowstorm, Amanda Augello, Kathleen E Augello

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOB Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind
Adult Female RBF CH Godaikoso Lucky Star At Hanabi, Tabitha Szary, Johnny Szary

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Samoyed, CH Tega's Frosty Snowstorm
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm
4th) Shiba, Hanabi Rising Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Female RBF Silverwoods Cookie Madness Zooloo, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF BF BOB Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOB Gottabe's Thorn In My Side, Lori Mcclelland

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM BOB Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOB Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Dutch Shepherd, RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Truehope Ain't She Something
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Gottabe's Thorn In My Side
4th) White Shepherd, Moros Kazoku No Kibo

Terriers

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
CH BOB EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
GRCH SCH EN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 US Cmc's Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf S, Cathy Thomas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Patterdale Terrier, EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
BHM BM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHF BF BOW Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King
CH BOB King's Magical Mickey Of Manila, Rogelio Paminsan
RCH CH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Boston Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo
2nd) Poodle M/C, King's Magical Mickey Of Manila

BIS Boston Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RBIS Rottweiler, UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

View Event >