We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 1, 2021

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Vallejo, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
RCH CH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Starlites Devil Wears Prada, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Open Female BF BOB Starlite's Versace On The Floor, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Arete's I Want It All At Starl, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Northernaires Gem Hit Em Hein, Carrie Michaelson

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOW Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
Open Female BF Sierra Golds Need I Say More, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
CH BOB UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Rottweiler, UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Starlite's Versace On The Floor
3rd) Boxer, CH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory
4th) Great Dane, Northernaires Gem Hit Em Hein

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Greyhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male RBM Seasmoke Shotgun Willie, Susan Oliver
Adult Male BM Sea Smoke Heartbreak Kid, Susan Oliver
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Coyote Den's New Beginning, Stephanie Smith
Adult Female Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Annies Ellas Song, Leslie Garner
BHF RBF Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm, Julie Jue

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tega's Frosty Snowstorm, Amanda Augello, Kathleen E Augello

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind
Adult Female BF BOB CH Godaikoso Lucky Star At Hanabi, Tabitha Szary, Johnny Szary

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, CH Godaikoso Lucky Star At Hanabi
4th) American Eskimo, 'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Silverwoods Cookie Madness Zooloo, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF RBF Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Gottabe's Thorn In My Side, Lori Mcclelland

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, Moros Kazoku No Kibo
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Silverwoods Cookie Madness Zooloo
4th) Mudi, Bariguard Full Moon Larry

Terriers

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
CH EE USR UFR UWP MN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
GRCH BOB SCH EN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 US Cmc's Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf S, Cathy Thomas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Patterdale Terrier, SCH EN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 US Cmc's Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf S

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOW Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHF BF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King
CH BOB King's Magical Mickey Of Manila, Rogelio Paminsan
RCH CH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Poodle M/C, King's Magical Mickey Of Manila
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Rottweiler, UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RBIS Samoyed, Listed Entry

View Event >