Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (07/31/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 31, 2021

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Vallejo, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Open Male BM CH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
CH CH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
RGRCH RBF URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female BF BOB Starlites Devil Wears Prada, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Open Female RBF Starlite's Versace On The Floor, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Arete's I Want It All At Starl, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Northernaires Gem Hit Em Hein, Carrie Michaelson

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Open Male BM BOW BOB Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
Open Female BF Sierra Golds Need I Say More, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
CH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Starlites Devil Wears Prada
2nd) Rottweiler, Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
4th) Great Dane, Northernaires Gem Hit Em Hein

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Greyhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male RBM Seasmoke Shotgun Willie, Susan Oliver
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Sea Smoke Heartbreak Kid, Susan Oliver
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy RBM Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Jr. Female Coyote Den's New Beginning, Stephanie Smith
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female BF Annies Ellas Song, Leslie Garner
BHF RBF Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh
CH BOB CH Sizzlin Parti At Annies N'co, Leslie Garner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Sea Smoke Heartbreak Kid
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sizzlin Parti At Annies N'co

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tega's Frosty Snowstorm, Amanda Augello, Kathleen E Augello

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female RBF Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind
Adult Female BF BOB CH Godaikoso Lucky Star At Hanabi, Tabitha Szary, Johnny Szary

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Siberian Husky, Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus
2nd) Shiba, CH Godaikoso Lucky Star At Hanabi
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Female BF BOB Silverwoods Cookie Madness Zooloo, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF RBF Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOB Gottabe's Thorn In My Side, Lori Mcclelland

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy RBM Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Australian Shepherd, Silverwoods Cookie Madness Zooloo
2nd) Mudi, Bariguard Full Moon Larry
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Gottabe's Thorn In My Side

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
RCH CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King
CH BOB King's Magical Mickey Of Manila, Rogelio Paminsan
RCH CH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos
2nd) Poodle M/C, King's Magical Mickey Of Manila

BIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIS Siberian Husky, Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez

View Event >