▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 19, 2017

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RCH CH Solstorm's Solar Flare, Theresa Wilp

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd
4th) Boxer, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Beanblossom Ramblin Reba, Whitney Lawson And David Lawson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Diamond Rock's Sir Carter, Angela Sawrel, Lauren Lester
Int. Male BM BOB 'PR'Stackem Up On The Road Again, Tricia L Snedegar, Monica La Polt

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Stackem Up On The Road Again
4th) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial El Morocco, Liz Green
Int. Female BF C'lestial Cherry Moon, Liz Green
RBM CH C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1 Liz Green

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Redglen Money For Nothing, Rita M Rice
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream
4th) Borzoi, CH C'lestial El Morocco

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Ridgewood Ramblin' Roni, Amber Adair, James Adair
RCH Invalid Entry

Lagotto Romagnolo, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Mount Bethel Sriracha, Darcy Kallus
Jr. Female RBF CH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away, Darcy Kallus
Int. Female Mount Bethel Tall Ho, Darcy Kallus
CH BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RCH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Lagotto Romagnolo, Invalid Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Brittany, Listed Entry
4th) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF Invalid Entry
CH CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire, Rebecca Popham

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Cadin'sor Of Karo's Triangle, Alissa H Levine
RBMV Sarron Age Of Ultron Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Whynotta Plum Lucky, Jamie Baker

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
BHF BF BOW BOB Besame's Attitude Dancing, Jennifer L Lamb, Linda Guihen, Elizabeth Mullaney
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
RBM Raisin Moon Shadows Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOW Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Besame's Attitude Dancing
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Wayout's Wild Rose
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Whynotta Plum Lucky

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
RCH CH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, Cassie Gatliff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely
Female Puppy BF Puncheon Pride's Got The Moves, Jessica Lovely
RBM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Fritzfox It's Tricky, Terri Creech

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Fritzfox It's Tricky
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson
RCH GRCH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick
RBF Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Hickory Woods Eternal Love, Gloria Nicolosi
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Paisley's Man On Fire, Christina Caldwell Bruce

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Dalmatian, CH Paisley's Man On Fire
2nd) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Invalid Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >