▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 18, 2017

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RCH CH Solstorm's Solar Flare, Theresa Wilp

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) , Boxer - Invalid Entry
4th) Dogo Argentino, Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Crewse N Hi Mity Sqwheels, James Sweet

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Beanblossom Ramblin Reba, Whitney Lawson And David Lawson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Beagle, Crewse N Hi Mity Sqwheels
2nd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell
3rd) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms
4th) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Beanblossom Ramblin Reba

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial El Morocco, Liz Green
Int. Female BF C'lestial Cherry Moon, Liz Green
RBM CH C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1 Liz Green

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Male BM Redglen Money For Nothing, Rita M Rice
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream
4th) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Redwing Blossom O'moor TAN, Jean Beattie
RCH CH Ridgewood Ramblin' Roni, Amber Adair, James Adair

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Male BM BOB Thunder Vallies Top Gun Goose, Denise P Williams And Leo A Williams

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy Mount Bethel Sriracha, Darcy Kallus
Jr. Female BF Mount Bethel Northern Lights, Darcy Kallus
Int. Female RBF Mount Bethel Tall Ho, Darcy Kallus
CH BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RCH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Golden Retriever, Invalid Entry
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Female BF BOB NC Paugh Prints Can U Hear Me Now, Sherri Alspaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Keeshond, NC Paugh Prints Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Wayout's Give Me A Kiss, Rebecca Elder
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF Invalid Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Cadin'sor Of Karo's Triangle, Alissa H Levine
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Whynotta Plum Lucky, Jamie Baker
RBFV Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
BHF BF BOW BOB Besame's Attitude Dancing, Jennifer L Lamb, Linda Guihen, Elizabeth Mullaney
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely
Female Puppy BF Puncheon Pride's Got The Moves, Jessica Lovely
RBM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie
3rd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Bedlington Terrier, 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Cobbler Ferlin's Brazen Edge, William G Henry, Linda Ferris

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF Hickory Woods Eternal Love, Gloria Nicolosi
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Paisley's Man On Fire, Christina Caldwell Bruce

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Akapella Ariadna, Lu Ann Belock

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) French Bulldog, CH Akapella Ariadna
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Paisley's Man On Fire
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, GRCH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine

BIS Berger Picard, Listed Entry
RBIS Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit

View Event >