▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 18, 2017

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RCH CH Solstorm's Solar Flare, Theresa Wilp

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Crewse N Hi Mity Sqwheels, James Sweet

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry
4th) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial El Morocco, Liz Green
Int. Female BF C'lestial Cherry Moon, Liz Green
RBM CH C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1 Liz Green

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Mt Carmel Odin's Charmed Son, Michael Swabb, Sherri Swabb, Nadine Kerr

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM Redglen Money For Nothing, Rita M Rice
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mt Carmel Odin's Charmed Son
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH C'lestial El Morocco

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Ridgewood Ramblin' Roni, Amber Adair, James Adair
RCH CH Redwing Blossom O'moor TAN, Jean Beattie

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB Thunder Vallies Top Gun Goose, Denise P Williams And Leo A Williams

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy RBF Mount Bethel Sriracha, Darcy Kallus
Jr. Female BF CH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away, Darcy Kallus
Int. Female Mount Bethel Tall Ho, Darcy Kallus
CH BOB CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
4th) Labrador Retriever, Thunder Vallies Top Gun Goose

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Int. Female BF BOB NC Paugh Prints Can U Hear Me Now, Sherri Alspaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Keeshond, NC Paugh Prints Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
GRCH BOB GRCH Dury Voe Terra Nova, Janice L George Or Judith Kelsey

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Dury Voe Terra Nova
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee, Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Puncheon Pride's Got The Moves, Jessica Lovely
RBM CH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Puncheon Pride's Got The Moves

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOB Cobbler Ferlin's Brazen Edge, William G Henry, Linda Ferris

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson
RCH GRCH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF Hickory Woods Eternal Love, Gloria Nicolosi
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Paisley's Man On Fire, Christina Caldwell Bruce

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Akapella Ariadna, Lu Ann Belock

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Dalmatian, CH Paisley's Man On Fire
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Invalid Entry

BIMBS Vizsla, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit

View Event >