▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (02/17/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 19, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Aguilo Neverending Story Carosel, Amy Walden
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Jr. Male BM CH Baron Von Legendehaus, Montell Brown, Jack Nelson Grist
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anna Baughn
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Nellie Canelle D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Deborah A Faust

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sonova Winter Born Lady, Stephanie Jordan

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl, Jennifer Ceballos, Breeze Binns, Jeremy Stickley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Sonova Winter Born Lady
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland
RCH CH Amicopelososexysadiev Hootwire, Debbie Perrott Or Shirley Knipe

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Spinone Italiano, NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
Male Puppy BM BOB Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice, Lynne Nappi, Michael Nappi

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sr Miss Maize Byrd, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Finnish Spitz, 3 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anna Baughn
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sr Miss Maize Byrd
3rd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Alastriona's Valka Von Tropisch, Michael G Milligan
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Red Rock's This Magic Moment, Anita Rabidou

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB GRCH Drogheda De Bricassart, Diane Greene
RCH CH Drogheda Forbidden Love, Diane Greene
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Drogheda De Bricassart
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH URO1 Red Rock's This Magic Moment
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, Royal Regal Lady Grace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Buenos Aires Precious As Gold, Patricia Crespo
Jr. Female Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
Int. Female 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
CH CH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore
RCH UWP USA UFA CH Kayo's Winmor Blame On My Add, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
RBF Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM BOB Connacht Double Single Malt, Mary L Jordan, Will H Jordan

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Wild Heart's Roux La La O'sands, Lisa Sands
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bur-way Rising Tide, Lesa Barnett

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Female Puppy BF CH Barnett's Moonlite Night Nbt, Lesa Barnett
GRCH BOB GRCH Weebits Zorro, Lesa Barnett
RBF Rolling In The Clover Of Ahk Diane Scott

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Cairn Terrier, Connacht Double Single Malt
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bur-way Rising Tide

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel, Luis Morales

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Shiann Fire And Rain, Ann Marie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Shianns Uptown Girl V Showcase, Kendra Casse, Jennifer Casse
BHF RBFV RBF Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
CH BOB GRCH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) American Bully, Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Shiann's Gogo Dancer
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Drogheda De Bricassart, Diane Greene

View Event >