▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (02/17/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 18, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM CH Baron Von Legendehaus, Montell Brown, Jack Nelson Grist
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
CH BOB CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
CH URO1 CGRCH Roirdan's New Direction, Minta Mike Williquette, Carol Herr
RCH CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out, Colleen Meek Or Christina Meek
GRCH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Thunderstruck Hell On Wheels, Haley Creasman, Cheryl Creasman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anna Baughn
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo
3rd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Thunderstruck Hell On Wheels

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sonova Winter Born Lady, Stephanie Jordan

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Puppy Female BF BOB 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl, Jennifer Ceballos, Breeze Binns

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Sonova Winter Born Lady
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Cheyenne Woundergirl Martin, Justin Martin
BHF BF BOB Misty Rose Martin, Justin Martin

Spinone Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Spinone Italiano, NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice, Lynne Nappi, Michael Nappi

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Amar's Fora's Bella, Anne Marie Meek
RBFV 'PR'Sr Amars Lady Diamond In The Ruff Anne Marie Meek
GRCH GRCH'PR'Sr Miss Maize Byrd, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Finnish Spitz, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Amar's Fora's Bella
3rd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CH Northern Lights Rocket Launch, Chris J Moreau Or Sheri T Moreau

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Alastriona's Valka Von Tropisch, Michael G Milligan
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Red Rock's This Magic Moment, Anita Rabidou

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash, Jean C Rothe

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM CH Lil Blessings Encore, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
Int. Female BF BOW Goodtime Midnight Rendezvous, Joy Good
CH BOB GRCH Drogheda De Bricassart, Diane Greene
RCH CH Drogheda Forbidden Love, Diane Greene
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Female BF BOB Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Drogheda De Bricassart
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH URO1 Red Rock's This Magic Moment
4th) White Shepherd, Royal Regal Lady Grace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 20 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols
BHM 'PR'Nichols Big Chicken, Lindsey Nichols
Female Puppy BF Buenos Aires Precious As Gold, Patricia Crespo
Int. Female 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
BHF 'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
CH UWPCH CH Pigott's To Smooth 4 U, Keith Scott
RCH UJJ CH UWP Plk's Carbonado Knight Blade SPOT-ON, Nigel Hambrick
GRCH GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
Jr. Male BM BOB Connacht Double Single Malt, Mary L Jordan, Will H Jordan

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Wild Heart's Roux La La O'sands, Lisa Sands
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Bur-way Rising Tide, Lesa Barnett

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Female Puppy BF CH Barnett's Moonlite Night Nbt, Lesa Barnett
GRCH BOB GRCH Weebits Zorro, Lesa Barnett
RBF Rolling In The Clover Of Ahk Diane Scott

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers
CH CH Newmont Uq I'm Just As Fanci!, Bonnie L Hale
RCH CH Fanci Newmont Caped Crusader, Bonnie L Hale

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anna Baughn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Wild Heart's Roux La La O'sands
4th) Cairn Terrier, Connacht Double Single Malt

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Camelot&alvin Farm's Lollypop, Dede Stevens

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Shiann Fire And Rain, Ann Marie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Kassel's Crimson Bijou, Debra L Smith
BHF Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RBFV Shianns Uptown Girl V Showcase Kendra Casse, Jennifer Casse
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Premier's Fanci Gambler, Bonnie L Hale
CH GRCH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Poodle, Kassel's Crimson Bijou
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Brussels Griffon, CH Camelot&alvin Farm's Lollypop
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols

View Event >