▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (02/17/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 18, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM CH Baron Von Legendehaus, Montell Brown, Jack Nelson Grist
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH URO1 CGRCH Roirdan's New Direction, Minta Mike Williquette, Carol Herr
RCH CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out, Colleen Meek Or Christina Meek
GRCH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
CH BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sonova Winter Born Lady, Stephanie Jordan

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl, Jennifer Ceballos, Breeze Binns, Jeremy Stickley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anna Baughn
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Sonova Winter Born Lady
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Int. Male BM Heartland's Believe It Or Not, Gail Furniss, Patty King
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Female Puppy RBF Cheyenne Woundergirl Martin, Justin Martin
BHF BF BOB Misty Rose Martin, Justin Martin

Spinone Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM BOW CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Spinone Italiano, NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice, Lynne Nappi, Michael Nappi

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Amar's Fora's Bella, Anne Marie Meek
RBFV 'PR'Sr Amars Lady Diamond In The Ruff Anne Marie Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sr Miss Maize Byrd, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Finnish Spitz, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sr Miss Maize Byrd
3rd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
Jr. Male BM BOB Hirehand Masked Avenger, Patty Anne King

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
CH BOB CH Northern Lights Rocket Launch, Chris J Moreau Or Sheri T Moreau

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Alastriona's Valka Von Tropisch, Michael G Milligan
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Red Rock's This Magic Moment, Anita Rabidou

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash, Jean C Rothe

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Anna Baughn
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Lil Blessings Encore, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
Int. Female BF Goodtime Midnight Rendezvous, Joy Good
CH GRCH Drogheda De Bricassart, Diane Greene
RCH CH Goodtime Sweeter Than Chocolate, Joy Good
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anna Baughn
Jr. Female BF BOB Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anna Baughn
1st) White Shepherd, Royal Regal Lady Grace
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Hirehand Masked Avenger
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Northern Lights Rocket Launch
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 20 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM 'PR'Nichols Big Chicken, Lindsey Nichols
Female Puppy BF BOW Buenos Aires Precious As Gold, Patricia Crespo
Int. Female 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
BHF RBF 'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
CH UWP USA UFA CH Kayo's Winmor Blame On My Add, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy, Denise Cottec, Christina Cottec, Cheryl Larum
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB Connacht Double Single Malt, Mary L Jordan, Will H Jordan

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Wild Heart's Roux La La O'sands, Lisa Sands
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Bur-way Rising Tide, Lesa Barnett

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF CH Barnett's Moonlite Night Nbt, Lesa Barnett
GRCH BOB GRCH Weebits Zorro, Lesa Barnett
RBF Rolling In The Clover Of Ahk Diane Scott

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM 'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers
CH BOB CH Newmont Uq I'm Just As Fanci!, Bonnie L Hale
RCH CH Fanci Newmont Caped Crusader, Bonnie L Hale

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Weebits Zorro
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Wild Heart's Roux La La O'sands
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Newmont Uq I'm Just As Fanci!

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Camelot&alvin Farm's Lollypop, Dede Stevens

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Shiann Fire And Rain, Ann Marie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Shianns Uptown Girl V Showcase, Kendra Casse, Jennifer Casse
BHF BFV BF Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Premier's Fanci Gambler, Bonnie L Hale
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Shiann's Flame, Ann Marie Saunier

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Poodle, Premier's Fanci Gambler
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
RBIMBS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

View Event >