We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 25, 2021

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Firebrand & Soleil's Unsalted, Theresa Mitchell

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Winding Roads Abracadazzle, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Loral's License To Chill, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Something Wicked This Way Comes
3rd) Boxer, CH Firebrand & Soleil's Unsalted
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF CCH CH Southwind Sweet and Sassy's Peach, Ray Ann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Laura Evaristo
Open Female RBF CH Southwind Fate Of The Furious, Rayann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Janice Kopp
CH BOB CCH CH Southwind When Doves Cry, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds
RCH CCH GRCH(3) Southwind You Got The Look, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Blues Singin Booze Cruise, Christopher Dove, Erin Mc Gee
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Blues Singin Black Velvet, Christopher Dove, Erin Mcgee

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Lewis Weenie Warrior, Amanda Lewis
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Eee River Bottom Kate, Jewel E Edman, Franklin P William, Tracy Kaecker

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Heart Throb's Crushing It, Sandra Pratt
BHF BF CCH'PR'Buckeye Valley Wayward Angel, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
CH CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevly Heresur1chancefancy, Cheyenne Doss, Tiffany Schmersal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH GRCHHOF'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Blues Singin Booze Cruise
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Heart Throb's Crushing It
4th) Beagle, CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Kj's Queen Of Drama, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW BOB Starlite's Scottish Highland Rose, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
BHM RBM CH Starlite's Greatest Show On Earth, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
BHF BF Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket, Kayla Mishler, Seth Mishler
Adult Male 'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF 'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic, Emily Buerger, Kayla Mishler
RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Grimoire Emily Buerger, Emily E Hornick

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, Starlite's Scottish Highland Rose
3rd) Greyhound, CH Kj's Queen Of Drama
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Open Female BF BOB Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH CH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH RACEN CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Diadem's Hazy Shade Of Winter, Michelle Piccirilli

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Broomfield's Moon Dance, Colleen Broomfield
GRCH UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Harmonygrove's Circle Of Life, Akemi Hoffman
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
Female Puppy BF BOW Starlightsbuckeye Athena Crown, Patricia Finch, Aidan Crown, Melinda Crown, Bill Finch
CH CH URO1 Starlights Buckeye Rythm&blues, Gail Jaite, Patty Finch, William Finch
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH BOB SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
Jr. Female RBF Crystal Creeks Games You Play, Kathrene Evans
CH BOB CH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price
RCH CH Rosebud's Adorn Me @vintage SPOT, Sayers Katie

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH CH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH CH Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Maritime Diamonds Are Forever, Kathleen Koteles

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further
3rd) Sussex Spaniel, CH Maritime Diamonds Are Forever
4th) Irish Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH PN RACEN URO1 Illusionofsnowspiritbelieveitornot, Debbie Carter

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH PN RACEN URO1 Illusionofsnowspiritbelieveitornot

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB Redstarts The Silence Ofthe Lambs, Karacel Hayman

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fall Fire Gun Runner, Diana James

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Srf Legend Of The Silver Screen, Tammy Dzatko
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV RBM CH Blumatra The Sun Also Rises, Tammy Dzatko

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB RACEA HOP DASH USJ PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM BOW BOB Copper Tree Summers Fading Light, Emily Buerger
Female Puppy BF Twisted Acres Once Upon A Time, Emily Buerger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RCH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On
2nd) White Shepherd, USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA HOP DASH USJ PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Fall Fire Gun Runner

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACES CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice
RGRCH UFA CA UWP GRCH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Free, Jennifer L Rice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA CA UWP GRCH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Fr, Jennifer L Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshelle Stout

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Plannett's Top Story, Karen Compton

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly, Tricia Barstow
CH BOB CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
Open Female BF Rare Gem Marielle Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Emmoo Tell No Tails, Jenn Kirchhofer

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Bandor Got Mud On Yo Face @tek, Amanda Quinn
RGRCH UWP GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Bandor Got Mud On Yo Face @tek
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

View Event >