Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 24, 2021

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Mirabel Forever A Rumor, Gisele Jarvie
CH CH Protea's Bewilderbeast, Samantha Mitchell

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Loral's License To Chill, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Mirabel Forever A Rumor
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
3rd) Rottweiler, Loral's License To Chill
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF CCH CH Southwind Sweet and Sassy's Peach, Ray Ann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Laura Evaristo
Open Female BF CH Southwind Fate Of The Furious, Rayann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Janice Kopp
CH BOB CCH CH Southwind When Doves Cry, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds
RCH CCH GRCH(3) Southwind You Got The Look, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Rockin W's Just Road Trippin, Whitney Killough, Abby Weber
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Blues Singin Booze Cruise, Christopher Dove, Erin Mc Gee
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Blues Singin Black Velvet, Christopher Dove, Erin Mcgee

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Lewis Weenie Warrior, Amanda Lewis
Open Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Buckeye Valley Wayward King, Tiffany Schmersal, Abby Weber
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female CH'PR'Liberty Hill Smokin Lunatic, Levi Weber, Sheila Weber
BHF RBF CCH'PR'Buckeye Valley Wayward Angel, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevly Heresur1chancefancy, Cheyenne Doss, Tiffany Schmersal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH GRCHHOF'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rockin W's Just Road Trippin
2nd) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH Southwind When Doves Cry
4th) Beagle, CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Kj's Primo Vi Prendo, Kelly J Grubaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kj's Primo Vi Prendo, Kelly J Grubaugh

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB CH Hops-n-hounds Destroyer Of Worlds, Julie Schaeffer

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male RBM Starlite's Scottish Highland Rose, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Starlite's Greatest Show On Earth, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
BHF BF Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Starlite's Greatest Show On Earth
3rd) Greyhound, CH Kj's Primo Vi Prendo
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Hops-n-hounds Destroyer Of Worlds

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH RACEN CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Broomfield's Moon Dance, Colleen Broomfield
CH URO1 CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Harmonygrove's Circle Of Life, Akemi Hoffman
BHM RBM Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
Female Puppy BF Starlightsbuckeye Athena Crown, Patricia Finch, Aidan Crown, Melinda Crown, Bill Finch
CH CH Harmonygrove Jolly Brew Cedarwood, Akemi Hoffman
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH BOB SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price
RCH CH Rosebud's Adorn Me @vintage SPOT, Sayers Katie

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
3rd) Brittany, RACEN GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB RATN CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American Eskimo, RATN CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Redstarts The Silence Ofthe Lambs, Karacel Hayman

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Sarron Over My Head, Barbara Dillon, Sherri Swabb, Eamon Dillon
CH BOB URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV RBM Srf Legend Of The Silver Screen, Tammy Dzatko
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Blumatra The Sun Also Rises, Tammy Dzatko

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood, Dottie Bowman
RCH CH Cher Tri Rocketman V Erdberrehaus, Arlene Drewniak

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM Thornvalley Dogs Run On Diesel, Melanie A Fuellgraf, John Chamberlain Jr, Linda Chamberlain
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACES CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
Adult Female BF CH NC Jammnstaffs I Put A Spell On Y, Linda Rodriguez
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshelle Stout

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Matajes Joplin Sang The Blues, Mark S Garza
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Hangover's Love Does Not Envy, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
BHF BF BOB Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly, Tricia Barstow
CH CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
Open Female BF Rare Gem Marielle Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF Emmoo Tell No Tails, Jenn Kirchhofer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Seafoam's Are We There Yet?, Jenn Kirchhofer, Tim Kirchhofer

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Bandor Got Mud On Yo Face @tek, Amanda Quinn
RGRCH UWP GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth
4th) Schipperke, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Mirabel Forever A Rumor, Gisele Jarvie

View Event >