We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 24, 2021

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB Mirabel Forever A Rumor, Gisele Jarvie
CH CH Protea's Bewilderbeast, Samantha Mitchell

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Mirabel Forever A Rumor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH CH Southwind Sweet and Sassy's Peach, Ray Ann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Laura Evaristo
Open Female RBF CH Southwind Fate Of The Furious, Rayann Reynolds, Amanda Lewis, Janice Kopp
Adult Female CCH CH Southwind When Doves Cry, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds
CH CCH GRCH(3) Southwind You Got The Look, Amanda Lewis, Rayann Reynolds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Rockin W's Just Road Trippin, Whitney Killough, Abby Weber
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Blues Singin Booze Cruise, Christopher Dove, Erin Mc Gee
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Blues Singin Black Velvet, Christopher Dove, Erin Mcgee

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Lewis Weenie Warrior, Amanda Lewis
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Buckeye Valley Wayward King, Tiffany Schmersal, Abby Weber
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Liberty Hill Smokin Lunatic, Levi Weber, Sheila Weber
BHF BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Buckeye Valley Wayward Angel, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
CH CH CCH'PR'Buckeyevly Heresur1chancefancy, Cheyenne Doss, Tiffany Schmersal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Buckeye Valley Wayward Angel
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH Southwind Sweet and Sassy's Peach
3rd) Beagle, CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
BHF BF BOB CH Hops-n-hounds Destroyer Of Worlds, Julie Schaeffer

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Open Male RBM Starlite's Scottish Highland Rose, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
BHM BM CH Starlite's Greatest Show On Earth, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
BHF BF BOW BOB Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Saluki, Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites
2nd) Whippet, CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Hops-n-hounds Destroyer Of Worlds

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH RACEN CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Diadem's Hazy Shade Of Winter, Michelle Piccirilli

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Broomfield's Moon Dance, Colleen Broomfield
CH URO1 CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Zoe Burba
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy Harmonygrove's Circle Of Life, Akemi Hoffman
Open Male BM BOW CH Harmonygrove Jolly Brew Cedarwood, Akemi Hoffman
BHM RBM Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
Female Puppy BF Starlightsbuckeye Athena Crown, Patricia Finch, Aidan Crown, Melinda Crown, Bill Finch
CH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
RCH CH URO1 Starlights Buckeye Rythm&blues, Gail Jaite, Patty Finch, William Finch
GRCH BOB SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
CH BOB CH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price
RCH CH Devil Stepped In A Poodle SPOT-ON, Amber Sipes

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH El Silencio's Panache N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH CH Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Maritime Diamonds Are Forever, Kathleen Koteles

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH PN RACEN URO1 Illusionofsnowspiritbelieveitornot, Debbie Carter

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB RATN CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH PN RACEN URO1 Illusionofsnowspiritbelieveitornot
2nd) American Eskimo, RATN CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Redstarts The Silence Ofthe Lambs, Karacel Hayman

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Sarron Over My Head, Barbara Dillon, Sherri Swabb, Eamon Dillon
TERVUEREN
BHF BFV RBF Devoue Love Of Camelot, Wende Steffey O'hara

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Out Run Stand Watch, Diana James

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV RBM Srf Legend Of The Silver Screen, Tammy Dzatko
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Blumatra The Sun Also Rises, Tammy Dzatko

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood, Dottie Bowman
RCH CH Cher Tri Rocketman V Erdberrehaus, Arlene Drewniak

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM Thornvalley Dogs Run On Diesel, Melanie A Fuellgraf, John Chamberlain Jr, Linda Chamberlain
GRCH BOB USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
RGRCH URO1 NBOB SGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) White Shepherd, USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACES CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
Adult Female BF BOW CH NC Jammnstaffs I Put A Spell On Y, Linda Rodriguez
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshelle Stout

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Matajes Joplin Sang The Blues, Mark S Garza

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly, Tricia Barstow
CH BOB CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM CH Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
Open Female RBF Rare Gem Marielle Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Emmoo Tell No Tails, Jenn Kirchhofer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB GRCH Bandor Got Mud On Yo Face @tek, Amanda Quinn
RGRCH UWP GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth
4th) Schipperke, Listed Entry

BIS Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Labrador Retriever, SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

View Event >