Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 25, 2021

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Casanova's Mustang Song, Jessica Biddle
Jr. Female RBF Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle
BHF BF CH Casanova's Skytrain Seranade, Jessica Biddle

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Undermountain Rumor Has It, Laura Yaghy
CH BOB RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
RCH CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess, Tamara A Cushing, Mika T Cushing, Cheryl Green

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Arl Topothe Mornin At Swaggertown, Monique Chamberlain
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Morning Glory, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF BOW BOB Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Tsavo's Kiwi On The Move, Cheryl J Woods

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF Vonbremen's Fat Bottom Girl, Colleen Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Casanova's Mustang Song

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT, Debra A Bain

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Rimfire's Supernatural, Danielle Madore
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Americas Carolina Girl@rimfire, Danielle Madore, Chayse Madore
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Keynote's Midnight Lace, Renie Spingarn
GRCH BOB GRCH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Mikarma's Absolut Top Shelf, Odette Fetzner
Open Male BM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
CH BOB CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit, Odette L Fetzner

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Amazing Leonard Iserman Hoeve, Tari A Hafner
RCH CH Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF V Brantz Black Cherry, Michelle Hamilton
CH BOB URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM Ssps Sir They Call Me Syre, Morgan Jeffreys
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
RBM Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Magic's Time Is On My Side, Samantha Shepard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
BHM RBMV 'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
BHM BMV RBM 'PR'Pats Irish Majestic Miracle, Suzanne O'donnell
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit, Penny J Wills
CH CH'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH GRCH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst and Amanda E Innerst

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Siberian Husky, Seasi's Take The Money and Run
3rd) Akita, CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way
4th) American Eskimo, URO1 NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Solis Tnt Winding Rd2 Rustlore, Laurie J Shepard, Tammy Rogers

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Open Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Orion Bohemian Moonchild, Rhonda Hutchinson, Molly Hutchinson
Adult Female BFV BF Emelie Astra Meum, Rhonda Hutchinson, Carole Corbin, Molly Hutchinson
CH Invalid Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Notation Of The Coastline, Joseph Contrera

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Themyscira's Hrh Xanthippe, Jasmin Ann Parson

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle, Joyce Ainsworth
Open Female BF BOW BOB Blackthorns Fatal Attraction, Alexandra De Foucault

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female BF Eg Er Stjarnan Af Gledi, Harriet A Haynes, Sara Coe
CH BOB CH Stonecrop Glima, Harriet A Haynes

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Equinox Rustlore Diamond Rio, Laurie J Shepard, Peggy Davidson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Equinox Indigo Moon, Peggy Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Solis Tnt Winding Rd2 Rustlore
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Stonecrop Glima

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex, Brandy Lee Thompson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Patterdale Terrier, CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Wulfsbane Zen Reflections, Mary Tyson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez
Open Male RBM CH Pink Star's Fleur Tatious, Stacy Lord
Open Female BF BOW Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar, Stacy Lord
CH BOB CH Bff Diesel's Legacy, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
2nd) Pug, CH Line Celebrities Gift For You
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Bff Diesel's Legacy
4th) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIS Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto

View Event >