Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 25, 2021

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM CH Casanova's Mustang Song, Jessica Biddle
Jr. Female RBF Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Casanova's Skytrain Seranade, Jessica Biddle

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF Undermountain Rumor Has It, Laura Yaghy
CH BOB RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
RCH CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess, Tamara A Cushing, Mika T Cushing, Cheryl Green

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Arl Topothe Mornin At Swaggertown, Monique Chamberlain
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Pink Stars Impossible Is Nothing, Stacy Lord
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Morning Glory, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Delnova's Bronomir Of Montchannin, Stacey Mack

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sunsets Dreaming Of A Huntersmoon, Cheryl Woods

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF Vonbremen's Fat Bottom Girl, Colleen Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, CH Pink Stars Impossible Is Nothing
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger
4th) Hovawart, Delnova's Bronomir Of Montchannin

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT, Debra A Bain

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male RBM GRCH'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
BHM BM 'PR'Rimfire's Supernatural, Danielle Madore
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Americas Carolina Girl@rimfire, Danielle Madore, Chayse Madore
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT
3rd) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Whippet, Invalid Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Mikarma's Absolut Top Shelf, Odette Fetzner
Open Male RBM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
CH BOB CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit, Odette L Fetzner

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB CH Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female BF V Brantz Black Cherry, Michelle Hamilton
CH BOB URO2 CH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM Ssps Sir They Call Me Syre, Morgan Jeffreys
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Excused
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
RBM Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Magic's Time Is On My Side, Samantha Shepard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
3rd) Weimaraner, CH Magic's Time Is On My Side
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH Foothills Foolin' Around

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF BOB CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Snocreek's Limited Edition, Bonnie Martin

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV 'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
BHM BMV 'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Pats Irish Majestic Miracle, Suzanne O'donnell
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit, Penny J Wills
CH CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH GRCH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst and Amanda E Innerst

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Silverline Svalbard Dawn, Caroline Pyle

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Siberian Husky, Seasi's Take The Money and Run
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, Silverline Svalbard Dawn
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Solis Tnt Winding Rd2 Rustlore, Laurie J Shepard, Tammy Rogers

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF Emelie Astra Meum, Rhonda Hutchinson, Carole Corbin, Molly Hutchinson
CH Invalid Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Notation Of The Coastline, Joseph Contrera

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Benevers Travel Ban, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy BF Benevers Not In Quarantine, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Themyscira's Hrh Xanthippe, Jasmin Ann Parson

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle, Joyce Ainsworth
Open Female BF Blackthorns Fatal Attraction, Alexandra De Foucault
BHF RBF Ilina Vom Littlehaus, Dawn Brogan, Hannah Peterson
CH BOB CH Freki Von Eintze SPOT-ON, Alexandra De Foucault, Christine Kemper

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB Eg Er Stjarnan Af Gledi, Harriet A Haynes, Sara Coe
CH CH Stonecrop Glima, Harriet A Haynes

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Equinox Rustlore Diamond Rio, Laurie J Shepard, Peggy Davidson
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Equinox Indigo Moon, Peggy Davidson
CH GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Freki Von Eintze SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex, Brandy Lee Thompson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Wulfsbane Zen Reflections, Mary Tyson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez
Open Male BM CH Pink Star's Fleur Tatious, Stacy Lord
Open Female BF BOW BOB Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar, Stacy Lord
CH CH Bff Diesel's Legacy, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy, Caroline G Pyle, Colleen Bias Chaffee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy
2nd) French Bulldog, Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar
3rd) Pug, CH Line Celebrities Gift For You
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit, Odette L Fetzner
RBIS Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

View Event >