Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 24, 2021

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Casanova's Mustang Song, Jessica Biddle
Jr. Female RBF Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle
BHF BF CH Casanova's Skytrain Seranade, Jessica Biddle

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
RCH CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess, Tamara A Cushing, Mika T Cushing, Cheryl Green
RBF Undermountain Rumor Has It Laura Yaghy

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM Arl Topothe Mornin At Swaggertown, Monique Chamberlain
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Pink Stars Impossible Is Nothing, Stacy Lord
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Morning Glory, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Tsavo's Kiwi On The Move, Cheryl J Woods

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF Vonbremen's Fat Bottom Girl, Colleen Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger
3rd) Great Dane, CH Pink Stars Impossible Is Nothing
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT, Debra A Bain

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male RBM GRCH'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Rimfire's Supernatural, Danielle Madore
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Americas Carolina Girl@rimfire, Danielle Madore, Chayse Madore
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
3rd) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Whippet, Invalid Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
3rd) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF Keynote's Midnight Lace, Renie Spingarn
GRCH BOB GRCH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM Mikarma's Absolut Top Shelf, Odette Fetzner
Open Male RBM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Steinhoff's The Sky Is The Limit, Sharon Davies
CH BOB CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit, Odette L Fetzner

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Amazing Leonard Iserman Hoeve, Tari A Hafner
Adult Female BF CH Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW Ssps Sir They Call Me Syre, Morgan Jeffreys
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
RBM Touchstone Above Caliber Lisa Mawson

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Magic's Time Is On My Side, Samantha Shepard
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
3rd) Brittany, GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?
4th) Weimaraner, CH Magic's Time Is On My Side

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
BHM RBMV 'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Pats Irish Majestic Miracle, Suzanne O'donnell
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit, Penny J Wills
CH GRCH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst and Amanda E Innerst

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Siberian Husky, Seasi's Take The Money and Run
2nd) American Eskimo, URO1 NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima
4th) Akita, CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Milwins glitter in the air, Celeste Rega
CH BOB CH Solis Tnt Winding Rd2 Rustlore, Laurie J Shepard, Tammy Rogers

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB CH Notation Of The Coastline, Joseph Contrera

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW Benevers Travel Ban, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy BF Benevers Not In Quarantine, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Themyscira's Hrh Xanthippe, Jasmin Ann Parson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle, Joyce Ainsworth

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male RBM Equinox Rustlore Diamond Rio, Laurie J Shepard, Peggy Davidson
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Equinox Indigo Moon, Peggy Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
RCH GRCH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RGRCH GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Haystac's Tilted Halo
3rd) Briard, CH Notation Of The Coastline
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Solis Tnt Winding Rd2 Rustlore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex, Brandy Lee Thompson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Wulfsbane Zen Reflections, Mary Tyson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson
CH CH URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez
Open Male RBM CH Pink Star's Fleur Tatious, Stacy Lord
Open Female BF BOW BOB Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar, Stacy Lord

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) French Bulldog, Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, CH Line Celebrities Gift For You

BIS Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT, Debra A Bain
RBIS Patterdale Terrier, CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex, Brandy Lee Thompson

View Event >