Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 24, 2021

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Casanova's Mustang Song, Jessica Biddle
Jr. Female BF Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle
BHF RBF CH Casanova's Skytrain Seranade, Jessica Biddle

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Undermountain Rumor Has It, Laura Yaghy
CH BOB RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
RCH CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess, Tamara A Cushing, Mika T Cushing, Cheryl Green
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Arl Topothe Mornin At Swaggertown, Monique Chamberlain
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Pink Stars Impossible Is Nothing, Stacy Lord
Female Puppy BF Autumn Royal Morning Glory, Ophelia Lehman
BHF RBF Autumn Royal Treasures For A Song, Ophelia Lehman

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Tsavo's Kiwi On The Move, Cheryl J Woods

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Tobias, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF Vonbremen's Fat Bottom Girl, Colleen Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda
4th) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT, Debra A Bain

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM 'PR'Rimfire's Supernatural, Danielle Madore
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Americas Carolina Girl@rimfire, Danielle Madore, Chayse Madore
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
2nd) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RGRCH GRCH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RGRCH GRCH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Mikarma's Absolut Top Shelf, Odette Fetzner
Open Male RBM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Steinhoff's The Sky Is The Limit, Sharon Davies
CH CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit, Odette L Fetzner

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Amazing Leonard Iserman Hoeve, Tari A Hafner
Adult Female BF CH Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
RBM Ssps Sir They Call Me Syre Morgan Jeffreys

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Magic's Time Is On My Side, Samantha Shepard
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Kooikerhondje, CH Amazing Leonard Iserman Hoeve
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
BHM RBMV 'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Pats Irish Majestic Miracle, Suzanne O'donnell
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit, Penny J Wills
CH GRCH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst and Amanda E Innerst

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Knightsno's Supernova Kwontumleap, Joe Walawander

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Silverline Svalbard Dawn, Caroline Pyle

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Dengar Bust-a-move At Kwontumleap, Linda Walawander

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Shiba, Dengar Bust-a-move At Kwontumleap
2nd) Finnish Spitz, Knightsno's Supernova Kwontumleap
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Jinsei Go You Djenima
4th) American Eskimo, URO1 NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Milwins glitter in the air, Celeste Rega
CH CH Solis Tnt Winding Rd2 Rustlore, Laurie J Shepard, Tammy Rogers

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB CH Notation Of The Coastline, Joseph Contrera

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW Benevers Travel Ban, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy BF Benevers Not In Quarantine, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female BF BOB Themyscira's Hrh Xanthippe, Jasmin Ann Parson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle, Joyce Ainsworth
BHF BF Ilina Vom Littlehaus, Dawn Brogan, Hannah Peterson

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF CH Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 9 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOW Equinox Rustlore Diamond Rio, Laurie J Shepard, Peggy Davidson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Equinox Indigo Moon, Peggy Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
RCH GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
GRCH GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson
RGRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night
2nd) English Shepherd, Themyscira's Hrh Xanthippe
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex, Brandy Lee Thompson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM URO1 Rbrs Got Your Six, Amber Schorpp
Jr. Male BM CH Wulfsbane Kick It Up A Notch, Mary Tyson
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez
Open Male RBM CH Pink Star's Fleur Tatious, Stacy Lord
Open Female BF BOW BOB Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar, Stacy Lord
CH CH Bff Diesel's Legacy, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy, Caroline G Pyle, Colleen Bias Chaffee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
2nd) French Bulldog, Bff Platinum N Pearls At Pinkstar
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy

BIS Rottweiler, Listed Entry
RBIS Shiba, Dengar Bust-a-move At Kwontumleap, Linda Walawander

View Event >