Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 25, 2021

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter, Deborah Decker-gile

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
RCH CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Premium Stock, Terry Blount
RCH CH Gridiron's Nothing Comes Easy, Mary Stevens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Open Female BF BOB Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel, Sean Cole, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Momentumm King Of Hearts, Christine Lietzau

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Momentumm King Of Hearts
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Premium Stock
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter
4th) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Male BM CCH CH'PR'Wickeds High Roller, Lilly Sawvel
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
Open Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
CH BOB CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RCH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride, Michelle A Witt

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Terese Worful
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhav, Kelly Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Male BM BOB CH Corace's Boitumelo, R Gregory Corace Iii, Lucia Corace

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Female BF Rivers Edge R U Ready For This, Lina Wainiola
Open Female Rivers Edge Royally Stormin, Gina Wainiola
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Jed's Harrison Colando, Barbara Tucker
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 EGCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Beluga

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Male BM Snobiz Ignite The Light, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Samoyed, RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty S Mischief Maker
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
4th) Norwegian Buhund, GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town, Peggie Ransom

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Hot Shot Dare To Ride Waves, Cheryl De Rosen
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves, Cheryl De Rosen

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 RACEN NV AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jaxon Vom Mccurdy, Laura Doerfner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Female BF BOB CH Windy Ridge Buzzie Bee, Denise Hawkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Au Reults Silver Lining, Denise Hawkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Windy Ridge Buzzie Bee
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Swedish Vallhund, CH Au Reults Silver Lining

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
CH CH Sb Conceige Of Crime, Brittany Holcomb
RCH RACEA CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
GRCH BOB GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Monk

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RGRCH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Female RBF Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
BHF BF BOB CH Freespirit's Request For Pink, Linda Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
BHF BF BOB Cassik's Gone With The Wind, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Summers Magnificent As The Sky, Heather Summers
GRCH BOB GRCH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF BOB Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Poodle, GRCH Mari Small Town Son
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
3rd) Pug, Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly
4th) Chinese Crested, RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BORDER COLLIE, Listed Entry

BIS Giant Schnauzer, CH Momentumm King Of Hearts, Christine Lietzau
RBIS Poodle, GRCH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe

View Event >