Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 25, 2021

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter, Deborah Decker-gile

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Premium Stock, Terry Blount
RCH CH Gridiron's Nothing Comes Easy, Mary Stevens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel, Sean Cole, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Momentumm King Of Hearts, Christine Lietzau

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Doberman Pinscher, ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel
3rd) American Bulldog, SGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Premium Stock

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM CCH CH'PR'Wickeds High Roller, Lilly Sawvel
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
Open Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
CH BOB CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RCH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride, Michelle A Witt

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhav, Kelly Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB CH Corace's Boitumelo, R Gregory Corace Iii, Lucia Corace

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Venticalmi Razzle Dazzle, Reina Sachs, Linda Blanchard

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female Jed's Magic Queen Of Scruples, Tamera Wright
Open Female RBF Rivers Edge Royally Stormin, Gina Wainiola
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Jed's Harrison Colando, Barbara Tucker
GRCH RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) English Springer Spaniel, SGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Caspian

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Snobiz Ignite The Light, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Norwegian Buhund, GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty S Mischief Maker
4th) Samoyed, RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town, Peggie Ransom

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Hot Shot Dare To Ride Waves, Cheryl De Rosen
CH BOB CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves, Cheryl De Rosen
RCH Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN NV AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jaxon Vom Mccurdy, Laura Doerfner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB CH Windy Ridge Buzzie Bee, Denise Hawkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Au Reults Silver Lining, Denise Hawkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Windy Ridge Buzzie Bee
3rd) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 RACEN NV AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
CH CH Sb Conceige Of Crime, Brittany Holcomb
RCH RACEA CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
GRCH GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH EGCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Monk

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female RBF Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
BHF BF BOB CH Freespirit's Request For Pink, Linda Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHF BF BOB Cassik's Gone With The Wind, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Summers Magnificent As The Sky, Heather Summers

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Chinese Crested, RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Bling Crosby
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Jemm's Show Me The Money
4th) American Bully, CH Sb A St Claire Witch

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 RACEN NV AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
AMERICAN BULLY, CH Sb Conceige Of Crime, Brittany Holcomb

BIS Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
RBIS Chinese Crested, RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

View Event >