▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (02/17/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

February 17, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Jr. Male BM CH Baron Von Legendehaus, Montell Brown, Jack Nelson Grist
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB URO1 CGRCH Roirdan's New Direction, Minta Mike Williquette, Carol Herr
RCH CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out, Colleen Meek Or Christina Meek
GRCH CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Thunderstruck Hell On Wheels, Haley Creasman, Cheryl Creasman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Beagle, URO1 CGRCH Roirdan's New Direction
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo
3rd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Thunderstruck Hell On Wheels

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl, Jennifer Ceballos, Breeze Binns, Jeremy Stickley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Spinone Italiano, NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
Male Puppy BM BOB Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice, Lynne Nappi, Michael Nappi

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Amar's Fora's Bella, Anne Marie Meek
RBFV 'PR'Sr Amars Lady Diamond In The Ruff Anne Marie Meek
GRCH GRCH'PR'Sr Miss Maize Byrd, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Finnish Spitz, 4 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika
2nd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Amar's Fora's Bella

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy Alastriona's Valka Von Tropisch, Michael G Milligan
Jr. Female RBF Appleridges Barista Babe, A J Sackrider-miller
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH URO1 Red Rock's This Magic Moment, Anita Rabidou

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 CH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT, Kayla Bagwell
RCH CH Warrior River Talon, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Lil Blessings Encore, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
Jr. Female BF Goodtime Midnight Rendezvous, Joy Good
CH GRCH Drogheda De Bricassart, Diane Greene
RCH CH Drogheda Forbidden Love, Diane Greene
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 17 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols
BHM RBM 'PR'Nichols Big Chicken, Lindsey Nichols
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
Int. Female 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
BHF RBF 'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
CH UWP USA UFA CH Kayo's Winmor Blame On My Add, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy, Denise Cottec, Christina Cottec, Cheryl Larum
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Royals, Brenda Clark

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Wild Heart's Roux La La O'sands, Lisa Sands
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bur-way Rising Tide, Lesa Barnett

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Barnett's Rambling Red Baron, Lesa Barnett
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Barnett's Moonlite Night Nbt, Lesa Barnett
GRCH BOB GRCH Weebits Zorro, Lesa Barnett
RBF Rolling In The Clover Of Ahk Diane Scott

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM 'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers
CH BOB CH Newmont Uq I'm Just As Fanci!, Bonnie L Hale
RCH CH Fanci Newmont Caped Crusader, Bonnie L Hale

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Royals
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Weebits Zorro
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bur-way Rising Tide

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Shiann Fire And Rain, Ann Marie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female BFV BF Kassel's Crimson Bijou, Debra L Smith
BHF RBFV RBF Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RBMV Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Premier's Fanci Gambler, Bonnie L Hale
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIMBS Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

View Event >