Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 24, 2021

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Hsb I Am Big Bang's Dr Hofstadter, Deborah Decker-gile

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
RCH CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Premium Stock, Terry Blount
RCH CH Gridiron's Nothing Comes Easy, Mary Stevens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Momentumm King Of Hearts, Christine Lietzau

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White
GRCH GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Sway De Presmania, Victoria Clausell

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx, Annette Balkevitch

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Momentumm King Of Hearts
2nd) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, ME MV SN URO2 RGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Premium Stock

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Wickeds High Roller, Lilly Sawvel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Wickeds High Roller
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RCH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride, Michelle A Witt

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham Hard Not To Love, Kelly Hart
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhav, Kelly Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham Hard Not To Love
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Riverwatch Six Feet Apart, Alexandra James

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB CH Chocolat Darteks Brave, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB High Caliber's American Girl, Lynn Taylor
BHF RBF High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Jacknic's Thyme To Shine, Mary Pisko
Female Puppy Rivers Edge Ready Aim 4 The Moon, Lina Wainiola
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Rivers Edge Royally Stormin, Gina Wainiola
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Jed's Harrison Colando, Barbara Tucker
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH CA RACEA URO1 SGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEN EGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chocolat Darteks Brave
4th) Curly-Coated Retriever, Riverwatch Six Feet Apart

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Caspian

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM Snobiz Ignite The Light, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
RGRCH RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Samoyed, URO1 UWP GRCH Snobiz Make A Scene
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty S Mischief Maker

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town, Peggie Ransom

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Images Dreams Of Chivalry, Jane Kaminski
RBMV Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski
RBM Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH URO1 RACEN NV AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Harry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Open Female BF BOB Painted Lil Southern Made Girl, Julie Gary

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Windy Ridge Buzzie Bee, Denise Hawkins

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF CH Legacies Guilty Pleasures Lily, Theresa Tuszynski
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Au Reults Silver Lining, Denise Hawkins

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Fairyhale Of Atlas, Hunter Poli-zaj

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town
2nd) Pumi, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Windy Ridge Buzzie Bee

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
CH BOB CH Sb Conceige Of Crime, Brittany Holcomb
RCH RACEA CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
GRCH BOB GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH EGCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Gaia

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female RBF Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
BHF BF BOB CH Freespirit's Request For Pink, Linda Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Cassik's Gone With The Wind, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Summers Magnificent As The Sky, Heather Summers

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Kurakuma A Force Of Nature, Ellen Montle
BHF BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Chinese Crested, RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Kings Fashonista
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Request For Pink
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick

BIS Giant Schnauzer, CH Momentumm King Of Hearts, Christine Lietzau
RBIS Chinese Crested, RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

View Event >