Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 25, 2021

Hosted By: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Augusta, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Genna's Little Treasure Box, Kendra De La Cruz, Genesis De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Baldr Von Alpensee, Thompson S Atwood

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Leonberger, Baldr Von Alpensee
2nd) Great Dane, CH Genna's Little Treasure Box

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis
Open Female RBFV RBF CH Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Passchendaele Clarabelle, Melissa Backus
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Night Legend Maevis, Melissa Backus

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida
2nd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Passchendaele Clarabelle

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky, Laurie B Connell Connell

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Grand Cabins Seas The Day, Elaine Jennings

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
RBM Colonial's Something About You Maryterese Russo

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Chucklebrook Belle Rose, Tina Constantine, Michael Constantine
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF Puddledocksleonessbringingthunder, Allison Bagley

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Olive U Nahla's Sweetest Joy, Sheila Gravelle
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Cesky Fousek, Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Midnght Whitensnowdncr's Believer, Melissa Mount, Liane Tofani
BHF BF Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Midnght Whitensnowdncr's Believer

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Belarc Stay The Course, Deborah Hamlyn, Abigail Constantine
Adult Female BF BOW CH A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine
CH BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Witch Hollow Tczar Uptown Funk, Patricia M Barrett
Jr. Female BFV RBFV BF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV RBF URO2 Norian Boldface Both Sides Now SPOT-ON, Geoffrey Stern

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Pierre De La Vie En Rose, Celestia Lensky

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BOB Withheld

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Witch Hollow Tczar Uptown Funk
2nd) Berger Picard, Pierre De La Vie En Rose
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
RCH CH USA UFA RACEN UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
OVER 12.5-15"
Open Male BMV RBMV BM RBM BOB Sigtryggr Gale Of Foxwarren, Pamela Pultz

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Sigtryggr Gale Of Foxwarren
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush

BIS Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Witch Hollow Tczar Uptown Funk, Patricia M Barrett

View Event >