Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 24, 2021

Hosted By: Acadia Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Augusta, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Calebs Time In A Bottle Vmarywyck, Jane Silver
Adult Female BF Gmc She Has No Mercy V Tequila, Dene Libby

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Calebs Time In A Bottle Vmarywyck
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRFCH GRWCH CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut, Danielle Pottle

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis
Open Female RBFV RBF CH Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Nanlou Mainely Rhet Be Mw, Bonnie Raymond

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Passchendaele Clarabelle, Melissa Backus
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Night Legend Maevis, Melissa Backus

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida
2nd) English Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Night Legend Maevis
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, GRFCH GRWCH CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Podengo Portugueso, RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky, Laurie B Connell Connell

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Grand Cabins Seas The Day, Elaine Jennings

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Reddoor's Starlight Fusion, Cindy Lester
GRCH GRCH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Grey Birch The Best Kept Secret, Gabriele Fish
Female Puppy BF Emerson's Golden Goblet Of Sun, Emma Pierce
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF New Life Farm Kaseador, Tina Constantine
Jr. Female BF BOB Chucklebrook Belle Rose, Tina Constantine, Michael Constantine

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Olive U Nahla's Sweetest Joy, Sheila Gravelle

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Cesky Fousek, Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Chucklebrook Belle Rose
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Reddoor's Starlight Fusion

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Sullo's Eye Of The Tiger, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male RBM Midnght Whitensnowdncr's Believer, Melissa Mount, Liane Tofani
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
2nd) Shiba, Sullo's Eye Of The Tiger

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Belarc Stay The Course, Deborah Hamlyn, Abigail Constantine
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine
CH CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF CH Starisles Busy Being Fabulous, Valarie Maloney
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Witch Hollow Tczar Uptown Funk, Patricia M Barrett
BHF BFV Witch Hollows GJ Vanna, Patricia Barrett
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF URO2 Norian Boldface Both Sides Now SPOT-ON, Geoffrey Stern

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Pierre De La Vie En Rose, Celestia Lensky

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Vestavia With A Song In My Heart, Adrienne Alexander

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
SMOOTH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BOB Withheld

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Berger Picard, Pierre De La Vie En Rose
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Witch Hollow Tczar Uptown Funk
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH A Silver Lining From Copper Hill

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF CH USA UFA RACEN UWP Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH BOB UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
GRCH UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH RGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
OVER 12.5-15"
Open Male BMV BM BOB Sigtryggr Gale Of Foxwarren, Pamela Pultz
RBMV Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Sigtryggr Gale Of Foxwarren
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH CH Smalltown Classic Revolver

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Moonhill's Moves Like Jagger, Bonnie Raymond

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Starsign's Nothing Meek About Me, Patti Wilson
BHF BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Papillon, Listed Entry
2nd) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Kromfohrlander, Listed Entry

BIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Dachshund, Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis

View Event >