We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 25, 2021

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Portland, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Pride Of Russia Chernaya Noch, Jeanetta Wilson
Adult Female RBF Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lynmark's Diamonds Are Forever, Lynn Swager

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Female BF BOB Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy RBF Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope, Judy B Boyer
BHF BF BOB CH URO1 Rubys Dark Image Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Pride Of Russia Chernaya Noch
3rd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing
4th) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Rubys Dark Image Von Krafthaus

Scenthounds

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
2nd) Mountain Cur, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Open Male RBM 'PR'Clayborn Flying Under Theradar, Cathi Wester
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
Open Female RBF 'PR'Entourage Sea Of Destiny, Lauren Moore
Adult Female BF 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way, Lauren Moore

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Male BM Stone Nickel Whiskey Glasses, Mary Bergbauer
CH BOB CH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday
3rd) Whippet, CH Almawhip Black Diamond

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Seasyde Clear and Convincing, Sara Petersmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Edgehill's Comin In Hot, Sara M Petersmann, Emily A Petersmann, Megan M Lane

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Open Male BM BOW BOB Rosas Dream Of The Fields Society, Danielle Brewer, Allie Mac Bain
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Nautica's Kinky Boots, Danielle Brewer
CH CH Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Tulip

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Open Male RBM Fantasy Fly Rainbow Quest, Ray Troyer
Adult Male BM Woodlots Commander, Ray Troyer
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH NN CH AC Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy BF Donovan's Donnrua Ioma-ghaoth, Arletha Donovan
CH BOB CH Metanoia Royal Pursuit, Mary Janek, Bobbi Siccardi

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) English Pointer, CH Seasyde Clear and Convincing
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Metanoia Royal Pursuit
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, Rosas Dream Of The Fields Society

Northern Breeds

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Kai, CH Yamabushi No Yucca

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shura's Cast A Spell, Tracy Blackford, Gayle Fahl

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Female BF BOB Jokin's Connect The Dots, Betsy Alexander

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue
3rd) Border Collie, CH Shura's Cast A Spell
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Jokin's Connect The Dots

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Male Puppy BM BOB Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Dalmatian, Jc's As Hugh Wish
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
RBIS Kai, CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

View Event >