Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (07/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 24, 2021

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Portland, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Alcher Tmac Witching Hour Vgentry, Carolyn Sorg
Open Female Pride Of Russia Chernaya Noch, Jeanetta Wilson
Adult Female RBF Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Lynmar's Liv'n Let Die, Carolyn Sorg

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Zbz Return To Neverland, James Hood, Amanda Gambill
CH BOB URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Alcher Tmac Witching Hour Vgentry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope

Scenthounds

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
2nd) Mountain Cur, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Stone Nickel Whiskey Glasses, Mary Bergbauer
CH BOB CH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Whippet, CH Almawhip Black Diamond
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM BOW BOB Moonlight Bay's Frankly My Dear, Gail Evans
BHF BF Moonlightbay 3 Sheets To The Wind, Gail Evans, Randi Evans

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Seasyde Clear and Convincing, Sara Petersmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Edgehill's Comin In Hot, Sara M Petersmann, Emily A Petersmann, Megan M Lane

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Nautica's Kinky Boots, Danielle Brewer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Tulip
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Fecimus Sheila Blige, Danielle Brewer, Allie Mac Bain

FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Open Male BM Fantasy Fly Rainbow Quest, Ray Troyer
Adult Male RBM Woodlots Commander, Ray Troyer
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toby

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Donovan's Donnrua Ioma-ghaoth, Arletha Donovan
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness SPOT-ON, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wrights Chapter 2 Page 1, Lu Ann Wright

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Moonlight Bay's Frankly My Dear

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB Northern Lights Sandpiper, Melinda Sue Stanford

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Images Infinity -n- Beyond, Bobbi Siccardi, Mary Janek
CH BOB CH Sarron Notorious, Sherri Swabb

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Shura's Cast A Spell, Tracy Blackford, Gayle Fahl
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb, Lisa M Bond

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Male BM BOB CH Randomcreek Black Tri Affair, Katelyn Weesner
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Notorious
2nd) Border Collie, CH Shura's Cast A Spell
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb

Terriers
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mythos' To Infinity and Beyond, Christina Gonzalez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva
RBIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >