▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 4, 2016

Location: Perry, Georgia

GUARDIAN DOGS
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Queens Over's A Time To Die, Edea Caldwell
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
BHM BM BOW CH Celebration's Perfect Formula 1, Melissa Timken
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, URO2 GRCH Queens Over's A Time To Die
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF RBF Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH BOB NV NC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
REDBONE COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Flashback Liberty Grace, Jennifer E Garner, James F Garner Jr, Catherine O Garner
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, NV NC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo
2nd) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Flashback Liberty Grace

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
PERUVIAN INCA ORCHID, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois
RCH CH Joker Sunystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 9 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Lionhounds Leroy Schickner, Cheryl Lantz, Emily Tuttle, Kyle Schickner
Jr. Male RBM Lionhounds Reddog Nukta Lamba, Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Hasina Safia Afiya, Cheryl Lantz
BHF BF CH Lionhounds Mega Million, Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey
RCH CH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CA CH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
GRCH NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico, Jennifer N Caban
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB RATN RATS USJCH CA CH Whiskey Creek's Evinrude, Katherine E Case
RCH CH Whiskeycreek Shipful Of Dreams, Ann Brashears
COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Prism's Neat, No Ice, Robin Bowen
Jr. Female BF CH Prism's Frost Yourself...with Ice, Robin Bowen
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF Darlas Rose Of Red Peddals, Darla Spencer
CH BOB CH UAGI Curly Ques Prince Nikao, Kimberly Mc Lane
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RCH GRCH Tova's Onyx To Goodness, Karen Gordon
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CA CH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, RATN RATS USJCH CA CH Whiskey Creek's Evinrude
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme, Eleanor Main
FINNISH SPITZ, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Int. Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme
2nd) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 10 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM Bamboorun Ironman @ Kingsferry, Amber Leigh Pickett, Krystle Pickett
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
Int. Female RBF CH Kings Ferry Let It Go, Victoria Craig
Adult Female BF BOW CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey
BHF Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
CH BOB GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look, Krystle Pickett
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Harry Owens, Terri Rein
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Appleridges Georgia Girl Ii, Kadience Abbot
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough, Anita Rabidou-milligan Or Michael Milligan
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH GRCH Tasso's Harley, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Drogheda De Bricassart, Diane Greene
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Drogheda De Bricassart
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Appleridges Georgia Girl Ii

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Floridays Keeper De Maxasta, R Rowdy Yates Or Elenore Hunt
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 9 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Topline's Homegrown Honey, Stephen A Edwards, Brandy Latham
RCH UWP USA UFA CH Kayo's Winmor Blame On My Add, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good, Penny J Cary, Hosea W Carpenter, Stacy Mc Williams
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Misty's Bolt Action Cold As Ice, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
GRCH CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Wildwood Little Miss Sure Shot, Beatrice Page
RCH CH Wildwood's Cookin At Ponderosa, Tiew Honig
PAPILLON, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Nightfires Fight To Win, Maria Oehler
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter
RCH CH Parabeau's Motte, Michaela Torbert
POMERANIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna, Christina Mc Whorter
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lovable Big Man Brutus, Amanda Lunsford
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pug, CH Lovable Big Man Brutus
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Misty's Bolt Action Cold As Ice
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna
4th) Papillon, CH Golden Leafs Alex

BIMBS Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson