▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 19, 2017

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Ben, Holly Baker
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty, Holly Baker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Beachn Star Chaser, Kelly Carpenter
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy BM BOB Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Sir Remington Of Lone Tree

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
BHM BM BOB CH Desert Sun's Watch Your Step, Deanna Mooney

Shetland Sheepdog, 14 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male Istari Sunnyvale Talladega, K Kozakiewicz, Rebecca Vale, Rebecca Porter
BHM BM BOW BOB Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns, Tammy Riggs
Female Puppy Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Daedream Sunnyvale Startin' Fires, Rebecca A Vale Or Dixie Eigenrauch
GRCH GRCH Sunnyvale All Wheel Drive, Francois Blachere Or Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Desert Sun's Watch Your Step
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Int. Female BF BOB Hillis's London, Grady Jefferson Hillis

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Grt Lil Oreon, Genia Graves

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Hillis's London
3rd) Rat Terrier, Grt Lil Oreon
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Invalid Entry

BIMBS German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton
RBIMBS Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty, Holly Baker

View Event >