▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 19, 2017

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Ben, Holly Baker
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty, Holly Baker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Beachn Star Chaser, Kelly Carpenter
RCH CH Beachn Son Of A Gun, Kelly Carpenter
GRCH BOB GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Sir Remington Of Lone Tree

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB Kender's Thunderstruck, Alice Wright

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOB CH Desert Sun's Watch Your Step, Deanna Mooney

Shetland Sheepdog, 15 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male Istari Sunnyvale Talladega, K Kozakiewicz, Rebecca Vale, Rebecca Porter
BHM Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns, Tammy Riggs
Female Puppy RBF Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Daedream Sunnyvale Startin' Fires, Rebecca A Vale Or Dixie Eigenrauch
GRCH GRCH Sunnyvale All Wheel Drive, Francois Blachere Or Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Desert Sun's Watch Your Step
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Kender's Thunderstruck

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Female BF BOB Hillis's London, Grady Jefferson Hillis

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Grt Lil Oreon, Genia Graves

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Hillis's London
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, Grt Lil Oreon

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Invalid Entry

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
RBIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

View Event >