▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 18, 2017

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Ben, Holly Baker
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty, Holly Baker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Ben

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Sir Remington Of Lone Tree

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Male BM Heartfire's Aha Moment, Kimberly Lynn Bouck
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOB CH Desert Sun's Watch Your Step, Deanna Mooney

Shetland Sheepdog, 14 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male Istari Sunnyvale Talladega, K Kozakiewicz, Rebecca Vale, Rebecca Porter
BHM BM BOW BOB Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns, Tammy Riggs
Female Puppy RBF Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sunnyvale All Wheel Drive, Francois Blachere Or Rebecca Vale
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Desert Sun's Watch Your Step
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Grt Lil Oreon, Genia Graves

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, Grt Lil Oreon

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best, Shirley Ann Banderet And Bruce Nelson

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sherica's Shining Pearl, Lorraine Newville

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Sherica's Shining Pearl
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns, Tammy Riggs
RBIS German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

View Event >