Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. - RQE (07/17/2021) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

July 17, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

High in Trial: RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) RACEN URO1 Illusionofsnospiritbelieveitornot, Alaskan Malamute, Debbie Carter, Pamela Fusco, 95
2nd) URO1 CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Standard Poodle, Lynelle Mellecker, 91

RO 1B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URO1 Windsong's Milk Carmel Embrace, Chinese Crested, Nancy Wright, 97
2nd) CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm, Shetland Sheepdog, Deborah Jones, 90

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
RACEA URO1 America's Finest, Unrecognized, Leslie Kroger, 79
1st) CA UJJ URO1 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 97
2nd) NE NI AC URO1 PTS GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, German Shepherd Dog, Merrick Morehouse, 97
3rd) URO1 CGRCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow, Beagle, Rachel Steffler, 94
4th) NV RACEA NC GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg, 88

RO 2A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URO1 La Reina Isabella Marie, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 98
2nd) URO1 UGRACH Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 100
2nd) URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 99
3rd) URO2 Sunnymeadows Colors Of The Wind, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Podell, 88

RO 3B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) RACEN USJCH UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 100
2nd) URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 98
3rd) ROM UNJCH UAGII UCD UWP NC PTA NI UROC CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Dutch Shepherd, Sandy Williams, 97
4th) UJJCH URO2 UAGII Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) UWP URO3 WSD Tallulah Poop SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Izabelle Soo, 93
2nd) ROM UNJCH UAGII UCD UWP NC PTA NI UROC CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Dutch Shepherd, Sandy Williams, 92

View Event >