▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (02/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 18, 2017

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Ben, Holly Baker
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Cameron's Blue Betty, Holly Baker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Ben

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter
RCH CH Beachn Son Of A Gun, Kelly Carpenter

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Int. Male BM Heartfire's Aha Moment, Kimberly Lynn Bouck
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOB CH Desert Sun's Watch Your Step, Deanna Mooney

Shetland Sheepdog, 15 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male Istari Sunnyvale Talladega, K Kozakiewicz, Rebecca Vale, Rebecca Porter
BHM RBM Maple Leaf Chasing Leprechauns, Tammy Riggs
Female Puppy BF Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Sunnyvale All Wheel Drive, Francois Blachere Or Rebecca Vale
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sunnyvale All Wheel Drive
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Desert Sun's Watch Your Step
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
STANDARD
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best, Shirley Ann Banderet And Bruce Nelson

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sherica's Shining Pearl, Lorraine Newville

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Sherica's Shining Pearl
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sunnyvale All Wheel Drive, Francois Blachere Or Rebecca Vale

View Event >