Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Sniff Alberta (07/17/2021) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

July 18, 2021

Hosted By: Sniff Alberta

Location: Calgary, Alberta

Judge: Donna Toews

Exterior Novice A
1st NV NE Madeline, Andrea Rhymer, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st SV SE AN Wyncoras Playing With Fire, Kathy Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd NN Capone Vom Bosen Blick, Melissa Waters, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P
4th NV Windyhill's Daring Tessa, Rita O'halloran, Beagle, Nov Ext P
AV AC AE NN Franklin Scrimshaw, Emmett Scrimshaw, American B & T Coonhound, Nov Ext P
AV AE NN Underdog With Point To Prove, Cathy Jenkins, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
SV AN Samson Sikora, Stephanie Sikora, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NNCH MI MC SN PTE Keevah Nowosad, Gwen Nowosad, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AV AE NN Camas Creeks I Can Do Magic, Joyce Roessner, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AV AE NN Clover, Katia Millette, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd AV AE NN Underdog With Point To Prove, Cathy Jenkins, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd NNCH SN PTE Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Adv Ext P
4th SV SE AN Wyncoras Playing With Fire, Kathy Schneider, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AE SV NN Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill, Rita O'halloran, Beagle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN PTE Hellfire's Swift Flying Chickadee, Rebecca Ferguson, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Ext P
2nd NNCH SN PTE Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Sup Ext P
3rd SE AN PTM Starpine I Owe It All To Fiji, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
4th AN PTM URO1 Serafina Shesapinupgrlatdrkstn, Tracey Rodd, Cane Corso Italiano, Sup Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NE Madeline, Andrea Rhymer, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st AV AE NN Underdog With Point To Prove, Cathy Jenkins, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
2nd NNCH MI MC SN PTE Keevah Nowosad, Gwen Nowosad, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd AV AC AE NN Franklin Scrimshaw, Emmett Scrimshaw, American B & T Coonhound, Nov Veh P
4th NV Windyhill's Daring Tessa, Rita O'halloran, Beagle, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AV AE NN Camas Creeks I Can Do Magic, Joyce Roessner, Australian Shepherd, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st SV SE AN Wyncoras Playing With Fire, Kathy Schneider, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd SV AN Samson Sikora, Stephanie Sikora, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AV AE NN Underdog With Point To Prove, Cathy Jenkins, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
4th NNCH SN PTE Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Adv Veh P
AV AE NN Clover, Katia Millette, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AN PTM URO1 Serafina Shesapinupgrlatdrkstn, Tracey Rodd, Cane Corso Italiano, Adv Veh P
Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SV AN Samson Sikora, Stephanie Sikora, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SN Cairnton's Nicholas Is A Saint, Shanna Chynoweth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd SN PTE Hellfire's Swift Flying Chickadee, Rebecca Ferguson, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Veh P
3rd AE SV NN Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill, Rita O'halloran, Beagle, Sup Veh P

View Event >